About this title: A flexible program with the solid content students need "Glencoe Geometry" is the leading geometry program on the market. Algebra and applications are embedded throughout the program and an introduction to geometry proofs begins in Chapter 2.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. "--Fair----No dj, corners bumped, water damaged, lib pocket glued to inside of front cover, binding loose, spine scraped and a little torn, marking on page edges..." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Very Good. 0078296374 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING/SCHOOL NUMBER-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP. read more
Description: Very Good. 0078601789 TEACHER EDITION NORTH CAROLINA EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780078651069ISBN:0078651069
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition/fourth printing book is like new tightness with no markings, very minor rubbing to boards, great copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Fair. 0078296374 Rebound Textbook No edition number listed. CD NOT INCLUDED. Title page was torn, but has been repaired with tape. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Front and back covers have tears. Fair binding. May have a few loose pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Some pages may be stuck together, but can be separated without damaging text. ... read more
Description: Fair. B001R0Z606 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Book is bent. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. Missing up to 10 pages. A few pages are torn, text is not affected. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy writing and highlighting, especially inside covers. Heavy writing and highlighting on edges of book. ct JG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Fair. Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Large Tear on Front/Back Cover/Binding (Taped); Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 23322235 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078296376. read more
Description: Fair. 0078651069 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Light writing and highlighting. ct vc. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. PUB ERROR First Page Glued to Cover; Slight Staining; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22481979 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078296376. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Bent Pages; One Torn Page; Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 22944358 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078296376. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Back Cover; Slight Staining; Torn Publisher Page; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23053708 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078296376. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Highlighting/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Spine; Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23261660 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078296376. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 794 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe Mathematics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 794 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe Mathematics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc.
ISBN-13:9780078296376ISBN:0078296374
Description: Fine. 0078296374 Almost perfect! Copies may have previous school stamp. Otherwise brand new! ISBN|0078296374. Glencoe Geometry, Student Edition. (COW) QW. read more
Description: Very Good. 0078651069 ISBN 0078651069 Glencoe Geometry, Student Edition Have been professionally rebound. In excellent condition (DAH) QW. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.