» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Frances T Cullen, Dr. Richard A Ball, Dr. J Robert Lilly

About this title: This book presents a comprehensive discussion of major theoretical perspectives in criminology that have developed from both traditional schools and recent critical work. Unique to this text is its strong emphasis on social policy concerning crime and criminals. While the emphasis is still focused on the classic theories, the Third Edition includes coverage of newly emerged theories, empirical updates and over 200 new references.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Cullen, Frances T, and Ball, Richard A, Dr., and Lilly, J Robert, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Good. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Lilly, Professor J Robert; Cullen, Francis T.; Ball, Professor Richard A.

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Good. 0761920773 Gently used. Notes and underlining. Otherwise text neat and clean. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences, 3rd Edition used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences, 3rd Edition

by Lilly, J. Robert; Cullen, Francis T.; Ball, Richard A.

price: $39.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc., Thousand Oaks, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, and some marking, The cover has shelf wear with a crease on the upper front corner and light front outer edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences, 3rd Edition used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences, 3rd Edition

by Lilly, J. Robert; Cullen, Francis T.; Ball, Richard A.

price: $41.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc., Thousand Oaks, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, and some marking, The cover has shelf wear with a crease down the front hinge and light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences, 3rd Edition used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences, 3rd Edition

by Lilly, J. Robert; Cullen, Francis T.; Ball, Richard A.

price: $42.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc., Thousand Oaks, CA. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, and some marking, The cover has shelf wear with a crease across the lower back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences new book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by J Robert Lilly; Francis Cullen; Richard A. Ball

price: $68.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Professor J Robert Lilly, Francis T. Cullen, Professor Richard A. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Professor J Robert Lilly, Francis T. Cullen, Professor Richard A. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Acceptable. Minor markings (underlining, etc. ) and highlighting inside book. 3rd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Professor J Robert Lilly, Francis T. Cullen, Professor Richard A. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Good. Normal wear---moderate highlights 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Lilly, Professor J Robert; Cullen, Francis T.; Ball, Professor Richard A.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Very Good. 0761920773 VERY NICE BOOK-MUCH HILITING-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory 3rd Edition used book

Criminological Theory 3rd Edition

by Lilly, J Robert

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sage Publications ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences new book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by J. Robert Lilly; Francis T. Cullen; Richard A. Ball

price: $34.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: New. New book, possible minor shelf wearWide selection with great prices and thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G.T.S., MI, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by J Robert Lilly, Francis Cullen, Richard A. Ball

price: $36.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0761920773. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by J Robert Lilly, Francis Cullen, Richard A. Ball

price: $36.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0761920773. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by J Robert Lilly, Francis Cullen, Richard A. Ball

price: $36.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0761920773. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Professor J Robert Lilly

price: $48.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences new book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by J. Robert Lilly, Francis T. Cullen, Richard A. Ball

price: $55.07

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Bookstore, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences new book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Professor J Robert Lilly

price: $78.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences used book

Criminological Theory: Context and Consequences

by Lilly, Professor J Robert; Cullen, Francis T.; Ball, Professor Richard A.

price: $43.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780761920779 ISBN: 0761920773

Description: Fine. 0761920773 Textbooks are mailed same day. You will receive a tracking number via email when item is shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ksiazka Sales, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.