» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The American Republic Since 1877

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The American Republic Since 1877

by Joyce Appleby, Alan Brinkley, Albert S Broussard

About this title: The compelling story of American history since reconstruction
"The American Republic Since 1877" presents the rich saga of American history after the Civil War. Adapted from the modern history portion of The American Vision, this program features the same exceptional scholarship, accurate maps, peerless resources, and unique strategies found in "The American Vision."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $3.84

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: Fair. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Glencoe: The American Republic Since 1877-Student Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2003, ISBN: #0078280877. These textbooks are still in usable condition with clean interior pages, and significant cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. [E-12]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $4.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/25/2002 ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $10.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877 used book

The American Republic Since 1877

by Appleby, Joyce, and McPherson, James M, and Ritchie, Donald A

price: $10.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1020 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $11.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Glencoe: The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2003, ISBN: #0078280877. These textbooks are in good/solid condition with clean interior pages, intact bindings and moderate cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 1020 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 1020 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 1020 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 1020 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 1020 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 1020 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Republic Since 1877 Texas Student Edition 2003

by Joyce Appleby

price: $50.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078280887 ISBN: 0078280885

Description: Very Good. Cover has very mild edge wear; name on bookplate on inside front cover; pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Bingham, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe, the American Republic Since 1877, 2003 Isbn: 0078280877 used book

Glencoe, the American Republic Since 1877, 2003 Isbn: 0078280877

by Glencoe

price: $50.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Republic Since 1877 Texas Student Edition 2003 [Hardcover]

by Joyce Appleby

price: $52.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078280887 ISBN: 0078280885

Description: Very Good. Reading texts unmarked. Has names written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The American Republic: Since 1877

price: $79.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078743603 ISBN: 0078743605

Description: New. No dust jacket. BRAND NEW TEACHER EDTION. ISBN# 0078743605. CRISP AND SHINY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksaver4world, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition new book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $131.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780078743597 ISBN: 0078743591

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition new book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $149.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780078743597 ISBN: 0078743591

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe) new book

The American Republic Since 1877, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $150.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877 new book

The American Republic Since 1877

by Appleby, Joyce, and McPherson, James M, and Ritchie, Donald A

price: $157.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078607127 ISBN: 0078607124

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1020 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877 new book

The American Republic Since 1877

by Appleby, Joyce, and Brinkley, Alan, and Broussard, Albert S

price: $160.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078280870 ISBN: 0078280877

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1020 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The American Republic Since 1877 new book

The American Republic Since 1877

by Appleby, Joyce, and Brinkley, Alan, and Broussard, Albert S

price: $164.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078743597 ISBN: 0078743591

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1020 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The American Republic Since 1877-Teacher Wraparound Edition

by Appleby, Joyce, and Brinkley, Alan, and Broussard, Albert S

price: $199.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078743603 ISBN: 0078743605

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK-TEACHER WRAPAROUND EDITION **...Never Used...Minimal shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1020 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.