New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: THE PROGRAM STUDENTS NEED; THE FOCUS TEACHERS WANT!.

"Glencoe Algebra 2" is a key program in our vertically aligned high school mathematics series developed to help all students achieve a better understanding of mathematics and improve their mathematics scores on todays high-stakes assessments..

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Algebra 2: Study Guide and Intervention

by Carter; Holiday

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780078280290 ISBN: 007828029X

Description: Very Good. Unused workbook-no pages filled in; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 2

by Carter And Holiday

price: $4.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Glencoe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078280290 ISBN: 007828029X

Description: Fine. Study Guide and Intervention. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by William Collins, Gilbert Cuevas, Alan G. Foster, Berchie Gordon, Beatrice Moore-Harris, James Rath, Dora Swart, Leslie J....

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028251363 ISBN: 0028251369

Description: Acceptable. An acceptable used copy with heavy cover wear and school markings. Multiple copies available. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by Collins, William; Cuevas, Gilbert; Foster, Alan G.; Gordon, Berchie; Moore-Harris, Beatrice; Rath, James; Swart, Dora;...

price: $5.35

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028251363 ISBN: 0028251369

Description: Fair. 0028251369 Cover worn but text is still usable. ISBN|0028251369. Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections. (JJO) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook

by Carter

price: $7.54

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078280245 ISBN: 0078280249

Description: Good. 0078280249 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook

by Carter

price: $21.96

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078280245 ISBN: 0078280249

Description: New. ISBN10: 0078280249. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by Collins, William; Cuevas, Gilbert; Foster, Alan G.; Gordon, Berchie; Moore-Harris, Beatrice; Rath, James; Swart, Dora;...

price: $40.87

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780028251363 ISBN: 0028251369

Description: Good. 0028251369 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe Algebra 2, Student Edition (Glencoe) used book

Glencoe Algebra 2, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $64.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078656095 ISBN: 0078656095

Description: Good. 0078656095 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Texas Algebra 2

price: $68.38

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078738319 ISBN: 0078738318

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe Algebra 2, Student Edition (Glencoe) new book

Glencoe Algebra 2, Student Edition (Glencoe)

by McGraw-Hill

price: $126.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780078656095 ISBN: 0078656095

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2, Student Edition new book

Algebra 2, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $128.32

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780078738302 ISBN: 007873830X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2 new book

Algebra 2

by Holliday, Berchie, and Moore-Harris, Beatrice, and Cuevas, Gilbert J

price: $146.70

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Student ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078656095 ISBN: 0078656095

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 892 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2 new book

Algebra 2

by Holliday, Berchie, and Cuevas, Gilbert J, and Luchin, Beatrice

price: $152.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078738302 ISBN: 007873830X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 956 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe Algebra 2, Student Edition new book

Glencoe Algebra 2, Student Edition

by Glencoe, McGraw-Hill

price: $167.93

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078656095 ISBN: 0078656095

Description: New. ISBN10: 0078656095. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by William Collins, Gilbert Cuevas, Alan G. Foster, Berchie Gordon, Beatrice Moore-Harris, James Rath, Dora Swart, Leslie J....

price: $2.02

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780028251363 ISBN: 0028251369

Description: Acceptable. .....While dust jackets may be missing and covers may show some damage, Bayfront Books finds books in similar condition to this one to be very readable...even where previous owners had taken considerable notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bayfrontbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by William Collins Gilbert Cuevas Alan G. Foster Berchie Gordon Beatrice Moore-Harris James Rath Dora Swart Leslie J. Winters

price: $2.07

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028251363 ISBN: 0028251369

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Algebra 2: Study Guide and Intervention

by Carter; Holiday

price: $4.93

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780078280290 ISBN: 007828029X

Description: New. NEW, in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook

by Carter

price: $8.24

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078280245 ISBN: 0078280249

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Algebra 2: Study Guide and Intervention

by Carter, Holiday

price: $13.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078280290 ISBN: 007828029X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 2: Study Guide and Intervention

by Carter; Holiday

price: $22.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078280290 ISBN: 007828029X

Description: Fair. 007828029X Shows definite signs of use, marks/wear present, no missing or torn pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook

by Carter

price: $23.59

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078280245 ISBN: 0078280249

Description: Good. 0078280249 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook

by Carter

price: $23.67

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078280245 ISBN: 0078280249

Description: Very Good. 0078280249 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by Collins, William; Cuevas, Gilbert; Foster, Alan G.; Gordon, Berchie; Moore-Harris, Beatrice; Rath, James; Swart, Dora;...

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028251547 ISBN: 0028251547

Description: Fine. 0028251547 SAME ISBN--HARDBACK-NEVER USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections used book

Algebra 2: Integration, Applications, Connections

by Cuevas, Gilbert; Collins, William; Foster, Alan G.; Gordon, Berchie; Moore-Harris, Beatrice; Rath, James; Swart, Dora;...

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028251363 ISBN: 0028251369

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 9x11. Light scuff at corners, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Algebra 2 Practice Workbook

by Carter

price: $34.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078280245 ISBN: 0078280249

Description: New. 0078280249. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.