» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Algebra 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A flexible program with the solid content students need
"Glencoe Algebra 1" strengthens student understanding and provides the tools students need to succeed--from the first day your students begin to learn the vocabulary of algebra until the day they take final exams and standardized tests.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Algebra 1: Chapter 6 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780078782886 ISBN: 0078782880

Description: Very Good. Unused book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1, Student Edition used book

Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1, Student Edition used book

Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $4.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1: Chapter 6 Resource Masters new book

Algebra 1: Chapter 6 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078782886 ISBN: 0078782880

Description: New. 0078782880 New unread softcover, light edge and corner wear from shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 1 Resource Masters

by McGraw-Hill

price: $7.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277252 ISBN: 0078277256

Description: Very Good. Resource book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Algebra 1, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $23.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078651137 ISBN: 0078651131

Description: Good. Used book in fair to good condition. This is the Ohio edition with additional notes included for Ohio students. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Algebra 1, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $28.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078651137 ISBN: 0078651131

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Algebra 1 used book

Glencoe Algebra 1

by Berchie Holliday, Gilbert Cuevas, Beatrice Moore-Harris, John A. Carter

price: $34.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078651137 ISBN: 0078651131

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1, Student Edition [Hardcover] By McGraw-Hill used book

Algebra 1, Student Edition [Hardcover] By McGraw-Hill

by McGraw-Hill

price: $39.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition you would find in a school. We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 1 Mississippi Teacher Wraparound Edition

by Holliday

price: $42.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GLENCOE MCGRAW-HILL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780078738241 ISBN: 0078738245

Description: New. Blue spined HB with white lettering...NOT MISSISSIPPI EDITION...For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Holliday

price: $45.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078651144 ISBN: 007865114X

Description: Very Good. MICHIGAN-TEACHER EDITION-book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Algebra 1: Teachers Wraparound Edition

by Holliday

price: $45.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078651144 ISBN: 007865114X

Description: Very Good. TEACHER EDITION book in excellent condition. This is the Michigan edition with additional notes included for Michigan teachers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 1 TE

by Holliday

price: $47.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078250842 ISBN: 0078250846

Description: New in new dust jacket. Annotated Teacher's Edition in excellent shape. Very little or no shelf wear. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Windsor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1, Student Edition new book

Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $48.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: New. Multiple copies available. For quick service, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 4-18 business days. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Algebra 1 Teacher Wraparound Edition

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe McGraw Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780078738241 ISBN: 0078738245

Description: New. No dust jacket. THIS ISBN 0078738245 IS FOR NATIONAL (REGULAR) EDITION.......COVER IS ALL BLUE WITH A ROLLER COASTER....NEW, NEVER USED...Excellent Customer Service! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1 new book

Algebra 1

by Holliday, Berchie, and Cuevas, Gilbert J, and Moore-Harris, Beatrice

price: $136.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 866 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1 new book

Algebra 1

by Holliday, Berchie, and Cuevas, Gilbert J, and Marks, Daniel

price: $144.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078651137 ISBN: 0078651131

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 884 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Algebra 1, Student Edition used book

Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: Good. Moderately-used book with average wear. Your typical second-hand copy. Best Return Policy Around! Shipped quick and secure! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1455, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 6 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $3.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277306 ISBN: 0078277302

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 6 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $3.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277306 ISBN: 0078277302

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Algebra 1, Student Edition used book

Algebra 1, Student Edition

by McGraw-Hill

price: $3.78

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078250835 ISBN: 0078250838

Description: Fair. 0078250838 Rebound Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Front cover is absent. Very Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Heavy writing and highlighting. Marker on back cover and edges of book. ct CGL aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 11 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $4.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277351 ISBN: 0078277353

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 11 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $4.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277351 ISBN: 0078277353

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 9 Resource Masters

by Holliday

price: $4.67

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277337 ISBN: 0078277337

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Algebra 1 Chapter 1 Resource Masters

by Berchie Holliday

price: $7.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780078277252 ISBN: 0078277256

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.