Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This blending of science and ancient myth explores both the Greek myths behind the constellation names and the celestial objects in them. Includes the difference between astrology and astronomy, horoscopes, and encourages stargazing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Stories of the Zodiac
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Events Online ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Events Online ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more
Dot to Dot in the Sky Stories of the Zodiac
by
Galat, Joan Marie / Bennett, Lorna (Illustrator)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007-10-04
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781552858059. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Ages 7-11) (O)
by
Galat, Joan Marie & Bennett, Lorna
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Brand New. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Acceptable. Has shelf wear and is torn/bent/creased. 2007 Paperback. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky)
by
Galat And Bennett
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Walrus Books
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dot to Dot in the Sky Stories of the Zodiac
by
Galat, Joan Marie/ Bennett, Lorna (Ilt)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Midpoint Trade Books Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky)
by
Galat And Bennett
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Walrus Books
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky)
by
Galat And Bennett
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Walrus Books
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac
by
Joan Marie Galat, Lorna Bennett
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)
by
Joan Marie Galat
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walrus Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781552858059
ISBN: 1552858057
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2006'; City of Publication: 'Canada'; Subject: 'Juvenile Astronomy' read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.