» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stories of the Zodiac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This blending of science and ancient myth explores both the Greek myths behind the constellation names and the celestial objects in them. Includes the difference between astrology and astronomy, horoscopes, and encourages stargazing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat; Illustrator-Lorna Bennett

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dot to Dot in the Sky Stories of the Zodiac new book

Dot to Dot in the Sky Stories of the Zodiac

by Galat, Joan Marie / Bennett, Lorna (Illustrator)

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781552858059. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Ages 7-11) (O) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Ages 7-11) (O)

by Galat, Joan Marie & Bennett, Lorna

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) used book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $39.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Acceptable. Has shelf wear and is torn/bent/creased. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) used book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $5.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) used book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $5.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) used book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $8.44

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky)

by Galat And Bennett

price: $11.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walrus Books ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dot to Dot in the Sky Stories of the Zodiac new book

Dot to Dot in the Sky Stories of the Zodiac

by Galat, Joan Marie/ Bennett, Lorna (Ilt)

price: $13.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Midpoint Trade Books Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky)

by Galat And Bennett

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walrus Books ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky)

by Galat And Bennett

price: $14.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walrus Books ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac new book

Stories of the Zodiac

by Joan Marie Galat, Lorna Bennett

price: $18.93

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) used book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) new book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series) used book

Stories of the Zodiac (Dot to Dot in the Sky Series)

by Joan Marie Galat

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walrus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552858059 ISBN: 1552858057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2006'; City of Publication: 'Canada'; Subject: 'Juvenile Astronomy' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.