New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this sequel to "Fries Alive!," Freddy Funkhauser discovers the lab of long-lost scientist Silas Finklebean, along with instructions on how to build a time machine. With Finklebean's help, Freddie is determined to prove himself to bully Adam Spanker. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mystery of Silas Finklebean used book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean

by Baldacci, David, And Baldacci, Rudy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean used book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean

by Baldacci, David, And Baldacci, Rudy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean used book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean

by Baldacci, David, And Baldacci, Rudy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) new book

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by Baldacci, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: New. 0316059005 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) used book

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by David Baldacci

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2006-06-14 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) used book

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by David Baldacci

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Fine. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) used book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by Baldacci, David

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) new book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by Baldacci, David

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) new book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by Baldacci, David

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) new book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by Baldacci, David

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) new book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by Baldacci, David

price: $5.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) used book

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by David Baldacci

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) used book

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by David Baldacci

price: $56.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean new book

The Mystery of Silas Finklebean

by Baldacci, David

price: $61.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: Baldacci, Rudy, and Harrington, Patrick. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Freddy and the French Fries. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries) new book

Freddy and the French Fries #2: the Mystery of Silas Finklebean (Freddy and the French Fries)

by David Baldacci

price: $66.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316059008 ISBN: 0316059005

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.