» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

About this title: Britain's favorite cat expert is back with a do-it-yourself guide for deciphering and correcting the behavior of finicky felines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gotham Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright clean brand new condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Fine. Label on the bind. cover is very glossy and unmarked or uncreased. minor spot on the top of the back cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Very Good. 1592402372 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 10/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. 1592402372 New unread book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 10/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. 1592402372 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ussually ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

price: $4.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gotham Books ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $11.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Good. 1592402372 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Halls, Vicky

price: $12.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. 1592402372 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior used book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $34.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior new book

How to Be a Cat Detective: Solving the Mystery of Your Cat's Behavior

by Vicky Halls

price: $41.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592402373 ISBN: 1592402372

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.