|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In his first nonfiction book, a "New York Times"-bestselling author and evangelical Christian from an Orthodox Jewish heritage takes readers on an unforgettable journey through prophecy and current events.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Tyndale House Publishers 9/1/2006. Used hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Joel C. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. 1414311354 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Joel C. Rosenberg
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Oasis Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598591781
ISBN: 1598591789
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Oasis Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598591781
ISBN: 1598591789
Description: New. 7 CDs. New read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Oasis Audio
ISBN-13: 9781598591781
ISBN: 1598591789
Description: New. 1598591789 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Oasis Audio
ISBN-13: 9781598591781
ISBN: 1598591789
Description: New. 1598591789 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Carol Stream, Ill.
Date Published: September 1, 20
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Fine/Fine. Description: THE EYES OF THE WORLD ARE ON THE EPICENTER Irans president vow s to wipe Israel off the map and says the end of the world is just two or t hree years away. A leading U.S. presidential candidate says that if Iran go es nuclear, we could have Armageddon. Russia signs a billion-dollar arms de al with Iran and helps Iran build nuclear facilities. The president of the United States refuses to rule out preemptive nuclear strikes to stop Iran. What does the future hold? How ... read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786159864
ISBN: 0786159863
Description: New. 7 CDs. read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Joel C. Rosenberg
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 2006-12
ISBN-13: 9780786159864
ISBN: 0786159863
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Carol Stream, Illinois
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Minor shelf/reading wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Court Ave. Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Carol Stream, IL
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. New book bumped in shipping-back of dustjacket is wrinkled at the bottom edge and has a tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baker Book House,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Joel C. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter
by
Rosenberg, Joel C.
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Epicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future
by
Rosenberg, Joel C
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781414311357
ISBN: 1414311354
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |