» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Belleza Universal: La Guia de Belleza Miss Universo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Belleza Universal: La Guia de Belleza Miss Universo

by Cara Birnbaum, Donald J Trump (Prologue by)

About this title: This unique beauty guide has the inside tips, insights, and secrets from former Miss Universe winners and the professionals who work with contestants to achieve the Miss Universe look. Readers with busy schedules will benefit from tips that will take them from daytime looks to ultraglamour in a matter of minutes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Belleza Universal used book

Belleza Universal

by Birnbaum, Cara

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: Very Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 2006. Spanish Edition. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Previous owner label inside front cover, otherwise in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Belleza Universal used book

Belleza Universal

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) new book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) new book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder_oversized. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) used book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Spanish Language Edition-Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Belleza Universal new book

Belleza Universal

by Not Available

price: $17.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Editores Caribe/Betania Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 222 pages. 10.50 x 8.30 x 0.80 in. 33.6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) [Hardcover] By Birnbaum, Cara new book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) [Hardcover] By Birnbaum, Cara

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: AriBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal used book

Belleza Universal

by Birnbaum, Cara

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal used book

Belleza Universal

by Birnbaum, Cara

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N/A Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal new book

Belleza Universal

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $15.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) used book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Birnbaum, Cara

price: $15.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grupo Nelson ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: Good. 0881130001 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) used book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Birnbaum, Cara

price: $18.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grupo Nelson ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: Very Good. 0881130001 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) used book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $41.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) new book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Cara Birnbaum

price: $50.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition) new book

Belleza Universal (Spanish Edition)

by Birnbaum, Cara

price: $3.42

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grupo Nelson ISBN-13: 9780881130003 ISBN: 0881130001

Description: New in new jacket. 0881130001 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.