|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Catalina
(223 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Description: Very Good. B000OP57JU All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS G89. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. Moderate cover wear with some sticker removal damage to front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Near Fine in Poor jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-Near fine. DJ: Poor. Several rips. 275 pages slight yellowing. Binding and pages tight. "As Catalina prayed in the chapel one day, she saw a vision of the Virgin Mary and heard the words---"Go to the son of Juan Suarez de Valero who has best served God, and you will be cured. " Juan Suarez de Valero had three sons..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MG Books & More,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Description: Very Good. B000OP57JU Missing dust cover. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Minor shelf wear. 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. Ex-Library---275 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. Hardback missing DJ. Tight binding. Clean and clear text. Tanning pages. Some edgewear and coverwear. A few pages have an age spot. Writing on inside of cover. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Le Livre De Poche, Paris, France
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good+ En Français, in French. Slight page tanning, otherwise very good inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some scuffing. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Paperback
Description: BANTAM; 852; Good+; A book in Good Plus condition MAY have some defects, light water staining, minor spine splits or cracks, or creasing and rubbing of covers and spine area. It has been read quite a few times and pages may be loose. Due to age, care... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, Ws
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330254991
ISBN: 0330254995
Description: LANCER; 605; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. 0330254995. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, Ws
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330254991
ISBN: 0330254995
Description: LANCER; 605; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. 0330254995. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books #73-426, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Near Fine. Spine slightly cocked, otherwise in Fine condition. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Paperback
Description: BANTAM; 852; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old book smell, please ask if present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages yellowed and slightly brittle/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1948
Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. 275 p. foxing and spotting. dj is worn and torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Shelf Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1948. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1951
Description: Fair. 852, top cut short, cover is worn with a price tag, has creases and rubbing, spine is starting to seperate from spine, pages are yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330254991
ISBN: 0330254995
Description: Nr Fine. No spine crease, minimal edgewear, unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 192 pp. Wraps are clean and tight, lightly toned, lightly rubbed. Previous owner's name appears at top edge of inside front wrap. Text is clean and tight, pages, heavily age-toned. from the front wrap: The world's greatest story teller writes a lusty tale of a passionate young girl caught in the violence & intrigue of 16th century Spain. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Edition: #605
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Lancer
Date Published: 1948
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. thumb creases both covers-soft creases in spine-tip/corner crease-soiling both covers-browning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Academy Chicago Pub
ISBN-13: 9780330254991
ISBN: 0330254995
Description: Very Good. 0330254995 VG softcover looks nice. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday & Co.
Date Published: 1948
Description: Very Good. Browning of pages from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Bantam Books #852., New York.
Date Published: 1951 (c1948).
Description: Very good vintage paperback. First paperback edition. Cover art by Ben Stahl. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
W. Somerset Maugham
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Catalina
by
Maugham, W. Somerset
Description: Lancer book #605. No date. Near very good. Pages fading. A little cover wear. Paperbound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chloe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=956556&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|