» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wildcat Under Glass

by Alki Zei, Edward Fenton (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Fenton

price: $3.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030680106 ISBN: 0030680107

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Fenton

price: $5.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030680106 ISBN: 0030680107

Description: A good reading copy only. A former school book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Fenton

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030680106 ISBN: 0030680107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030680106 ISBN: 0030680107

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, old sticker on front cover, copyright 1968, second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass By Zei, Alki; Fenton, Edward

by Alki Zei; Edward Fenton

price: $9.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780030680052 ISBN: 0030680050

Description: Very Good. Ex library book, has plastic covering over dj & book stamps but overall in vg shapeDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Alki Zei, Edward Fenton

price: $9.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc Date Published: 6/1/1968 ISBN-13: 9780030680052 ISBN: 0030680050

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. Dj bumped with book number on spine. Pages clean & tight. Usual library markings in book, some marked through with marker, with card holder. Book cover bumped with rubbed edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial boards, and d.j. This is a ex-library book with the usual markings. Adventure story about a family that lives in Greece in the late 1930's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wildcat under glass

by Zei, alki

price: $2.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, rinehart and winston, new york Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. usual library marks, card holder torn out, discard stamped in red inside both covers. readable. 177 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: teton store, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston

Description: A very good blue hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Ex library. Jacket has been taped to book, price clipped and has stickers on spine. Library card stuck to ffep, stamps on ffep and sides and small sticker on back cover. First edition 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Alki Zei

price: $5.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Inc. 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei Alki

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Fair / Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Plastic cover, page torn at hinge page 3, usual ex-lib markings, solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Fenton,

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030680106 ISBN: 0030680107

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0030680107. Ex-Library.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOLT

Description: 1968 1st edition ex-library hardback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Alki Zei (Translated By: Edward Fenton)

price: $14.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Juvenile Fiction ex library. Tape on the top and bottom edges of the boards, the inside of the book is clean and tight. Dust jacket in mylar, the bottom of the front, inside flap is clipped, it is not torn or price clipped. This is a beautifully written adventure of the effect on an average family of the Fascist dictatorship of Greece in the late 1930's. 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Wildcat Under Glass used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Alki Zei

price: $15.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Scholastic Australia, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 177 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass Translated From the Greek By Edward Fenton

by Zei, Alki; Fenton, Edward (Transl)

price: $19.43

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Serv. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Yellowed paper. 180gms weight; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki

price: $19.97

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1968

Description: H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 177pp; slightly worn appearance; ex school lib with some labels removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Fenton,

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Inc Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030680106 ISBN: 0030680107

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0030680107. From private collection; Hard cover and dustjacket; Light wear to tips; Very clean and tight.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass (Translated By Edward Fenton)

by Alki Zei

price: $36.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass

by Zei, Alki; Fenton, Edward

price: $54.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Not Issued with Book jacket. Very good PAGES IN GREAT CONDITION! ! ! Typical ex-library book. No dust jacket but beautiful color illustration on cover. All stampings have been covered. Slight shelf wear to edges of cover. Spectacular Collectible For Your Library. Makes Sensational Gift. Own It Today. Free Dom Trk And Del Conf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Project, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wildcat Under Glass Dell 6122

by Alki Zei; Edward Fenton

price: $67.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Fine. Near Brand New-Tight and Clean-Some minor edge, spine, cover and corner wear-We ship all our books 1st class mail-We ship and store all our books in Ziploc bags-We aim to please. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BellyBean Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.