New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers

by Andrew Dornenburg, Karen Page, Michael Sofronski (Photographer)

About this title: Prepared by a James Beard Award-winning author team, "What to Drink with What You Eat" provides the most comprehensive guide to matching food and drink ever compiled--complete with practical advice from the best wine stewards and chefs in America. 70 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Andrew Dornenburg; Karen Page; Contributor-Michael Sofronski

price: $22.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2006-09 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Brand New Hardback. Fast Delivery! Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Andrew Dornenburg~Karen Page

price: $26.56

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers

by Dornenburg, Andrew, and Page, Karen, and Sofronski, Michael (Photographer)

price: $27.08

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers

by Dornenburg, Andrew, and Page, Karen, and Sofronski, Michael (Photographer)

price: $28.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink with What You Eat: The Definitive Guide to Pairing Food with Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea - Even Water - Based on Expert Advice from America's Best Sommeliers

by Dornenburg, Andrew, and Page, Karen, and Sofronski, Michael (Photographer)

price: $29.80

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Dornenburg, Andrew; Page, Karen

price: $30.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. 0821257188 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Dornenburg, Andrew; Page, Karen

price: $30.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. 0821257188 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Andrew Dornenburg, Karen Page, Michael Sofronski

price: $31.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From

by Dornenburg, Andrew, Page, Karen

price: $20.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From

by Dornenburg, Andrew, Page, Karen

price: $20.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Andrew Dornenburgkaren Page

price: $21.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: BRAND NEW. 0821257188. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What to Drink With What You Eat used book

What to Drink With What You Eat

by Dornenburg, Andrew & Karen Page

price: $25.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bullfinch Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ top spine bumped, top edges slightly bumped, bottom spine & all corners barely bumped, condition VG. Top spine barely bumped, otherwise fine. "The definitive guide to pairing food with wine, beer, spirits, coffee, tea--even water--based on expert advice from America's best sommeleirs. " 356 pages with b&w and colour photos throughout. May require extra postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From

by Dornenburg, Andrew, Page, Karen

price: $27.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What to Drink With What You Eat new book

What to Drink With What You Eat

by Dornenburg, Andrew/ Page, Karen

price: $28.74

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: In a comprehensive guide to matching food and drink, the authors of such acclaimed volumes as The New American Chef feature more than 1, 500 entries that provide a wide-ranging food and beverage pairing reference, with helpful tips on what to drink with everything from pancakes to exotic international specialties and covering wine, beer, spirits, coffee, tea, and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers new book

What to Drink With What You Eat: the Definitive Guide to Pairing Food With Wine, Beer, Spirits, Coffee, Tea-Even Water-Based on Expert Advice From America's Best Sommeliers

by Dornenburg, Andrew; Page, Karen

price: $32.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821257180 ISBN: 0821257188

Description: New. 0821257188 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN 0821257188; Binding: Hardback; Publisher: BULFINCH PR. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.