» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Very Merry Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Very Merry Christmas

by Lori Foster, Gemma Bruce, Janice Maynard

About this title: "Do You Hear What I Hear" is by bestselling author, Lori Foster. The Christmas season heats up when Sergeant Osbourne Decker is asked to watch over pet psychic Marci Churchill. The woman is nutty, but she's also a knockout, and he's more than happy to keep his eyes on her..."Bah Humbug, Baby" is by Gemma Bruce. The last thing ad exec Allison ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, And Bruce, Gemma, And Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Kensington, New York, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758215420 ISBN: 0758215428

Description: Very good in First Edition; oversized paperback jacket. Very Good Condition; Binding is tight, no interior/exterior stains or marks. SMOKE FREE HOME! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valita Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice copy with some light spine creases. Pages clean and tight. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys) used book

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys)

by Lori Foster; Gemma Bruce; Janice Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brava Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very Good. Romance anthology. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Spine creasing and slight edge wear. Stories: Do You Hear What I Hear by Foster, Bah Humbug, Baby by Bruce, and By Firelight by Maynard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brava Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Romance anthology. Average cover & edge wear with spine creasing, marker line on outside edge of pages, no writing or stamps inside, page yellowing. Stories: Do You Hear What I Hear by Foster, Bah Humbug, Baby by Bruce, and By Firelight by Maynard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys) used book

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys)

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758215420 ISBN: 0758215428

Description: Very Good. 0758215428 This trade sized paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and some very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major at all! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys) new book

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys)

by Lori Foster; Gemma Bruce; Janice Maynard

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: New. Very slight rubbing to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys) used book

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys)

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys) used book

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys)

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brava Publishing Corp, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys) used book

A Very Merry Christmas (Twins' Bad Boys)

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Fine. 075821541X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Very Merry Christmas, a-Do You Hear What I Hear, Bah, Humbug Baby, By Firelisht used book

Very Merry Christmas, a-Do You Hear What I Hear, Bah, Humbug Baby, By Firelisht

by Foster, Lori/Bruce, Gemma/Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: Oct 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: B. 1st printing. 075821541X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori; Bruce, Gemma; Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brave Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: VERY GOOD. Anthology/no stamps/light shelf wear/no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Very Merry Christmas used book

A Very Merry Christmas

by Foster, Lori, and Bruce, Gemma, and Maynard, Janice

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780758215413 ISBN: 075821541X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Katie, Leander, TX

"Another quick fun read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Christmas Reborn, Aug 1, 2008
By lolimacchiavello

"Is a book to enjoy and believe in true love and passion again!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 24, 2008
By Tania, Wainuiomata, New Zealand

"nature-quotes#299521 Bah Humbug, Baby

Along the other side of the street behind an identical mound of snow, Allison could see brightly colored hats and bare heads bobbing along. Occasionally, one would disappear from view, only to reappear a few seconds later. A green umbrella passed. A black-and-white spaniel clambered up the other side and slid toward the street. There was a bright red bow around his neck and a jingling brass bell. Two little heads appeared over the mound. Then two children, dressed in bright red snowsuits, scrambled over the top and chased the dog down the street. p134
[comment: not a literary quote at all, but it teases the imagination

some other reader in her review called it "Christmas smut" ... good description :) - pure escapism"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 16, 2007
By Susan, Kansas City, MO

"Hot little Christmas read, it will certainly melt the snow off your roof! I'm crazy about Lori Foster's holiday reads!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of A Very Merry Christmas by Lori Foster, Gemma Bruce, Janice Maynard

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.