» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tuscany Flying High

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tuscany Flying High

by Renzo Rossi, Antonio Attini

About this title: A welcome addition to White Star's renowned aerial presentation series, this handsome, compact volume takes readers on a spectacular journey over one of Italy's most beloved regions. These images reveal facets of Tuscany that are off-the-beaten track that readers could never experience without the benefit of these aerial views. From the lushness of its hillsides to the sapphire sea lapping at its shores, from the splendor of its world-famous monuments to the kaleidoscope of colors of its popular festivals, foods, and artistic treasures, more than 500 pictures in "Tuscany: Flying High" ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Rossi, Renzo, And Attini, Antonio

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini~Renzo Rossi

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini~Renzo Rossi

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High new book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini; Renzo Rossi

price: $4.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High new book

Tuscany Flying High

by Attini, Antonio; Rossi, Renzo

price: $4.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New. 8854401315. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini, Renzo Rossi

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Attini, Antonio; Rossi, Renzo

price: $20.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 9/12/2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Very Good. 8854401315 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany (Flying High) new book

Tuscany (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $37.42

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini, Renzo Rossi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini, Renzo Rossi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany (Flying High) used book

Tuscany (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany (Flying High) used book

Tuscany (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Attini, Antonio, Rossi, Renzo

price: $11.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High (Flying High) new book

Tuscany Flying High (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: White Star Publishers ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High (Flying High) new book

Tuscany Flying High (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: White Star Publishers ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High (Flying High) new book

Tuscany Flying High (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: White Star Publishers ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany (Flying High) used book

Tuscany (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: Sep 12 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: As New. 8854401315. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany (Flying High) new book

Tuscany (Flying High)

by Attini, Antonio

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: Sep 12 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New. 8854401315. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini

price: $44.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High used book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini

price: $48.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Tuscany Flying High new book

Tuscany Flying High

by Antonio Attini

price: $53.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401310 ISBN: 8854401315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.