Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A welcome addition to White Star's renowned aerial presentation series, this handsome, compact volume takes readers on a spectacular journey over one of Italy's most beloved regions. These images reveal facets of Tuscany that are off-the-beaten track that readers could never experience without the benefit of these aerial views. From the lushness of its hillsides to the sapphire sea lapping at its shores, from the splendor of its world-famous monuments to the kaleidoscope of colors of its popular festivals, foods, and artistic treasures, more than 500 pictures in "Tuscany: Flying High" ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Tuscany Flying High
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Tuscany Flying High
by
Rossi, Renzo, And Attini, Antonio
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini~Renzo Rossi
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini~Renzo Rossi
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini; Renzo Rossi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006-09-12
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Tuscany Flying High
by
Attini, Antonio; Rossi, Renzo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New. 8854401315. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini, Renzo Rossi
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Attini, Antonio; Rossi, Renzo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 9/12/2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Very Good. 8854401315 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. * read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini, Renzo Rossi
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini, Renzo Rossi
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
Tuscany (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Attini, Antonio, Rossi, Renzo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: White Star Publishers
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: White Star Publishers
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: White Star Publishers
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: Sep 12 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: As New. 8854401315. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany (Flying High)
by
Attini, Antonio
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: Sep 12 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New. 8854401315. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Tuscany Flying High
by
Antonio Attini
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: White Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9788854401310
ISBN: 8854401315
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.