|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Skulduggery strikes the Bonnie Scots Tour as Jim Qwilleran and his friends from Pickax set forth on a never-to-be-forgotten Scottish adventure in the classic, bestselling Cat Who . . . series. Distraught over the death of one of their party, the remaining tour members try not to panic as Jim tries to figure out why his Siamese Koko is licking photographs and tackling him on the stairs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cat Who Wasn't There
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137808
ISBN: 0399137807
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun Lilian Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992-09-08
ISBN-13: 9780399137808
ISBN: 0399137807
Description: Used-Very Good. Used book. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137808
ISBN: 0399137807
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. MMP. Cover has shelf and edgewear, corners are worn. Some discoloration on the covers bottom. Spine is creased, frayed on the ends. Pages are fine. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some rubbing wear and a crease, binding tight, pages clean; good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases and slight tilt. Tanning ot inside covers/pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat Who Wasn't There, the
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Qwilleran, Koko & Yum Yum Cozy mystery #15. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cat Who Wasn't There, the
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good The series featuring mystery's the team of Qwilleran and Koko. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. Light overall shelfwear. Slightly creased spine & front cover. No Marks. pc01s04. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. Good to Very Good. unmarked pages, spine wrinkles, cover has light edge/corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very Good. 0515111279 H264___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very Good. 0515111279 #A17, Item ped Within 24hrs. Free Confirmation! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. 0515111279 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasnt There
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137808
ISBN: 0399137807
Description: Very good No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandraSoft,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Lilian Jackson Braun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Good. Tape at both ends of spine. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First printing. Some spine creasing. Crease on front cover. Pages may be slightly tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 279 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
brenda's books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat Who Wasn't There
by
Braun, Lilian Jackson
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780515111279
ISBN: 0515111279
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A reading copy. Pages are clean, binding secure, the spine has a slight slant, cover shelfwear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |