New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cat Who Wasn't There

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cat Who Wasn't There

by Lilian Jackson Braun

About this title: Skulduggery strikes the Bonnie Scots Tour as Jim Qwilleran and his friends from Pickax set forth on a never-to-be-forgotten Scottish adventure in the classic, bestselling Cat Who . . . series. Distraught over the death of one of their party, the remaining tour members try not to panic as Jim tries to figure out why his Siamese Koko is licking photographs and tackling him on the stairs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137808 ISBN: 0399137807

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780399137808 ISBN: 0399137807

Description: Used-Very Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137808 ISBN: 0399137807

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. MMP. Cover has shelf and edgewear, corners are worn. Some discoloration on the covers bottom. Spine is creased, frayed on the ends. Pages are fine. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some rubbing wear and a crease, binding tight, pages clean; good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases and slight tilt. Tanning ot inside covers/pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat Who Wasn't There, the used book

Cat Who Wasn't There, the

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Qwilleran, Koko & Yum Yum Cozy mystery #15. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cat Who Wasn't There, the used book

Cat Who Wasn't There, the

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good The series featuring mystery's the team of Qwilleran and Koko. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. Light overall shelfwear. Slightly creased spine & front cover. No Marks. pc01s04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. Good to Very Good. unmarked pages, spine wrinkles, cover has light edge/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very Good. 0515111279 H264___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very Good. 0515111279 #A17, Item ped Within 24hrs. Free Confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. 0515111279 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Cat Who Wasnt There

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137808 ISBN: 0399137807

Description: Very good No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...) used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Lilian Jackson Braun

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Good. Tape at both ends of spine. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First printing. Some spine creasing. Crease on front cover. Pages may be slightly tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 279 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There used book

The Cat Who Wasn't There

by Braun, Lilian Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780515111279 ISBN: 0515111279

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A reading copy. Pages are clean, binding secure, the spine has a slight slant, cover shelfwear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Cat Who...(Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cat Who Wasn't There (Cat Who...)