|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J, And Robert, Henry M, III
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1990th 1990, A New
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Very Good. 0673387348 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ am/h /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Fine. 0673387348 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good. Upper right corner of cover folded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
parvulum,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0673387348 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0673387348 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: 1989. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! ! Some aging. /yellowing of pages. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Robert, Henry Martyn, General (Editor), and Evans, William J
Edition: 1990th 1990, A New and Enlarged ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Creased cover and spine, name on inside cover, pages are lightly wavy, clean text, still a good reading copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olddognonewtrick,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good. 0673387348 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans; Editor-Henry Martyn Robert; Other Contributor-Sarah Corbin Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Very Good. Very clean book with tight binding. No writing or marks in book. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J, and Robert, Henry M, III (Editor)
Edition: 1990th 1990, A New and Enlarged ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joanne Malys,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans~Henry Martyn Robert~Sarah Corbin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1990. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0673387348 ISBN 13: 9780673387349 bk# 41.2. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised By Evans, William J
by
William J. Evans; Editor-Henry Martyn Robert; Other Contributor-Sarah Corbin Robert
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1989-11
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like ... read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
Evans, William J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Very Good. 0673387348 s within 24 hours! Slightly bent from shelf wear. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Acceptable. Former library book. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. read more
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised By Evans, William J
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Acceptable. LIKE NEW with no wear to cover and pages. Suitable as a gift. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised
by
William J. Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780673387349
ISBN: 0673387348
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9560351&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|