New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J Evans, Henry M Robert, III (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J, And Robert, Henry M, III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1990th 1990, A New Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pearson Scott Foresman Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Very Good. 0673387348 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ am/h /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Fine. 0673387348 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good. Upper right corner of cover folded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0673387348 book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0673387348 book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: 1989. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY NOT A HARDCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! ! Some aging. /yellowing of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Robert, Henry Martyn, General (Editor), and Evans, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1990th 1990, A New and Enlarged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Creased cover and spine, name on inside cover, pages are lightly wavy, clean text, still a good reading copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Olddognonewtrick, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J.

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good. 0673387348 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans; Editor-Henry Martyn Robert; Other Contributor-Sarah Corbin Robert

price: $4.35

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Very Good. Very clean book with tight binding. No writing or marks in book. Cover scan of any book provided upon request. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J, and Robert, Henry M, III (Editor)

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1990th 1990, A New and Enlarged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Malys, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans~Henry Martyn Robert~Sarah Corbin

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $13.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0673387348 ISBN 13: 9780673387349 bk# 41.2. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised By Evans, William J

by William J. Evans; Editor-Henry Martyn Robert; Other Contributor-Sarah Corbin Robert

price: $15.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by Evans, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Very Good. 0673387348 s within 24 hours! Slightly bent from shelf wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised By Evans, William J

by William J. Evans

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Acceptable. LIKE NEW with no wear to cover and pages. Suitable as a gift. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scott, Foresman Robert's Rules of Order Newly Revised

by William J. Evans

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780673387349 ISBN: 0673387348

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.