» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cat in the mirror

by Mary Stolz

About this title: An unhappy teenage girl, unable to cope with problems at home and at school, suffers an accidental blow on the head and is transported 3000 years back in time to another existence in ancient Egypt.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror (Laurel-Leaf Library)

by Mary Stolz

price: $2.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 12/15/1977 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror (Laurel-Leaf Library)

by Mary Stolz

price: $2.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 12/15/1977 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. The cover is creased and worn. Inside is good but yellowed. two previous owners names inside also name in front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 220 p. Laurel-Leaf Library. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060258320 ISBN: 0060258322

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $3.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: VG/VG ex-lib in mylar, excised fep, sp. label, clean, tight. Two girls, separated by 3000 years, have a cat called Ta-She in common. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror (Laurel-Leaf Library)

by Stolz, Mary

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Good. Mm paperback, cr 1975, signed by author, light wear on edges of cover, scrape on front cover, some light creases to upper back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $5.31

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Juvenile Books Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780060258337 ISBN: 0060258330

Description: Good. x-library. protected dust jacket. some corner wear. kb1741Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258337 ISBN: 0060258330

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258337 ISBN: 0060258330

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED, SPINE WITH FADING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258337 ISBN: 0060258330

Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $7.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New Yor Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $7.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, Evanston and London Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library This is an ex-school library book with the usual markings, stamps, stickers and pockets and is in overall Good condition and is a solid reading copy at best.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Good. Book Name sticker inside cover, tanning pages. Cover creases. No store stamps or marks. No store stamps or marks. An unhappy teenage girl, unable to cope with problems at home and at school, suffers an accidental blow on the head and is transported 3000 years back in time to another existence in ancient Egypt. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $21.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258320 ISBN: 0060258322

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pictorial cover on brown boards. Binding tight. interior clean with no marks. Unclipped jacket has sunned spine, else no flaws. 199 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxall Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258337 ISBN: 0060258330

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have light scuffing and mild edgewear. Auction stamp on fep. Trace of foxing to page edges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stoltz, Mary

price: $40.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258320 ISBN: 0060258322

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $41.39

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: 1975 1st edition Hardcover Good Ex-library brown picture cover NO Dj some light edge wear spine fade Harper & Row Publishers 199 pgs boxM ISBN: 0440911230. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cat in the Mirror (Laurel-Leaf Library)

by Mary Stolz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440911234 ISBN: 0440911230

Description: Good. Ex Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Juvenile Books ISBN-13: 9780060258337 ISBN: 0060258330

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Mary Stolz

price: $6.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060258320 ISBN: 0060258322

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat in the Mirror

by Stolz, Mary

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060258320 ISBN: 0060258322

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 199 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. X LIBRARY COPY WITH CARD HOLDER, PLASTIC COVER, STAMPINGS, LABELS, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.