About this title: An unhappy teenage girl, unable to cope with problems at home and at school, suffers an accidental blow on the head and is transported 3000 years back in time to another existence in ancient Egypt.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780440911234ISBN:0440911230
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. The cover is creased and worn. Inside is good but yellowed. two previous owners names inside also name in front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 220 p. Laurel-Leaf Library. Audience: Young adult. read more
Edition: 1st (stated)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1975
Description: VG/VG ex-lib in mylar, excised fep, sp. label, clean, tight. Two girls, separated by 3000 years, have a cat called Ta-She in common. read more
Description: Good. Mm paperback, cr 1975, signed by author, light wear on edges of cover, scrape on front cover, some light creases to upper back cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060258337ISBN:0060258330
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060258337ISBN:0060258330
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED, SPINE WITH FADING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060258337ISBN:0060258330
Description: Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, Evanston and London
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. No DJ. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library This is an ex-school library book with the usual markings, stamps, stickers and pockets and is in overall Good condition and is a solid reading copy at best.. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780440911234ISBN:0440911230
Description: Good. Book Name sticker inside cover, tanning pages. Cover creases. No store stamps or marks. No store stamps or marks. An unhappy teenage girl, unable to cope with problems at home and at school, suffers an accidental blow on the head and is transported 3000 years back in time to another existence in ancient Egypt. - read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060258320ISBN:0060258322
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pictorial cover on brown boards. Binding tight. interior clean with no marks. Unclipped jacket has sunned spine, else no flaws. 199 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060258337ISBN:0060258330
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have light scuffing and mild edgewear. Auction stamp on fep. Trace of foxing to page edges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. read more
Description: 1975 1st edition Hardcover Good Ex-library brown picture cover NO Dj some light edge wear spine fade Harper & Row Publishers 199 pgs boxM ISBN: 0440911230. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780060258320ISBN:0060258322
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 199 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. X LIBRARY COPY WITH CARD HOLDER, PLASTIC COVER, STAMPINGS, LABELS, etc. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.