|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The editors of Beginner Books have made this book of words as fun-filled as possible. It's full of ridiculous alligators, foolish bears, and giraffes' uncles all racing around getting involved in nonsensical adventures. The animals' zany antics focus children's attention and help them remember 1,350 basic elementary vocabulary words.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
(101 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)
by
P D Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Very Good. 1964 oversized pictorial hardback, when cover is opened, endpapers have very light split, back cover still tight. NO markings anywhere. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Diction
by
P D Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself: Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, Philip D.
Binding: Hard Cover, Pictorial
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Good. No Jacket. SR1 name in crayon inside front page. GET A FREE BOOK! Buy any 2 of our Fiction or Children's Books of equal or greater value and get a third children's or fiction book of your choice FREE! ! The free books must be arranged by email. We can't do that through placing a regular order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself: Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, Philip D.
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 0038332269963
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2; gr-1 Oversized book in very nice condition. Has name inside and a few pages written on. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Dr Seuss, and Eastman, P D
Edition: Illustrated. c'64 no pub. date
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glossy, pictorial cover, no marks or writing, text as unread, very minor shelf wear, very nice! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. R. Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)
by
P D Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, P D
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Very Good. 0394810090 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, P D
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Good. 0394810090 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Binding slightly loose. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Dr Seuss, and Eastman, P D
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Personal copy, perfect condition. Not a single mark of writing or name anywhere! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
New2You Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Seuss And Eastman
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House c 1964
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fine. Later printing fine/no dust jacket; glazed pictorial Hard Cover; quarto; read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
The Cat In The Hat, Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Eastman, P. D. Very Good. No Jacket. Dictionary. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good. I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books, 70th Printing. There is minor wear and minor bumping to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, name on front endpage. NOT an ex-library book! read more
|
|
Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: New. Brand New Hard Cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself: Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, P. D.
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Books, 1964, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Elementary educators all over the country have hailed Beginner Books as perfect supplementary readers for first, second, and third grade children. Remedial reading specialists have acclaimed Beginner Books as a stimulating aid to ALL children who have reading difficulties. Join the Cat in the Hat in this picture book as your child learns the alphabet and numerous words associated with each letter. Previous ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover))
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Like New. 1964 Hardcover. From a non-smoking environment. Thank you for considering shopping with us! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself: Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, Philip D.
Binding: Decorative Paper
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 133pp. Color Illustrated. Condition is fine in a color illustrative paper cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jonesbookstore,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself...
by
P D Eastman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964-08-12
ISBN-13: 0038332269963
Description: Good. Aged shelfware worn bent, writing inside. read more
|
|
Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Random House 1/1/1964. Used hardcover. Good /No jacket. read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Eastman, P. D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Beginner Books, a division of Random House, Inc., 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Illus By Author. Quatro, pictorial boards, no dj. VG; interior, Near fine. Giftable. Belongs to page blank. Children Dictionary w/Pictures. basic, elementary vocabulary of 1350 words. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Dr Seuss, and Eastman, P D
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Eastman, P D
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Fair. 10.9 x 8.2 x 0.7 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)
by
Eastman, P D
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: New. 0394810090 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books)
by
P D Eastman
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394810096
ISBN: 0394810090
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 8/12/1964 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 133. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Beginner Books, Inc
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. 1964--This hard bound book has a pictoral cover, full color illustrations, and clean, tight pages. A piece of clear tape covers the spine and cover corners are bumped but not worn. The pages are in excellent condition. Book contains the usual library markings. --Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
by
Dr Seuss, and Eastman, P D
| | | |