» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Literary Market Place: The Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry with Industry Yellow Pages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Literary Market Place: The Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry with Industry Yellow Pages

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Literary Market Place: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages used book

Literary Market Place: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 11/2005 ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 2 vols. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place: The Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry with Industry Yellow Pages used book

Literary Market Place: The Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry with Industry Yellow Pages

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007 ed. Illustrated. volume 1 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. plastic over cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB786. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Literary Market Place: LMP. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place: The Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry with Industry Yellow Pages used book

Literary Market Place: The Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry with Industry Yellow Pages

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $8.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. plastic over cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB782. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Literary Market Place: LMP. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industr... used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industr...

price: $16.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Very good. TWO VOLUME SET. 2007. Ex-Public Library. Covers show minor wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the Book Publishing Industry used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the Book Publishing Industry

price: $19.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Near Fine. 2006 softcover 2 volume set, both books are in fine condition, books look unused, XLIB copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place)

by Information Today

price: $40.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover oversized Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; 2-volume set. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industr... used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industr...

price: $45.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Very good. 2 VOLUME SET. Ex-Public Library. Show almost no wear. Includes E-Mail addresses. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place, 2008: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Literary Market Place, 2008: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $45.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872966 ISBN: 1573872962

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place, 2008: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Literary Market Place, 2008: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $54.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872966 ISBN: 1573872962

Description: Good. 1573872962 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place, 2008: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Literary Market Place, 2008: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $54.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872966 ISBN: 1573872962

Description: Good. 1573872962 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $59.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Fine. 1573872555 In Great Condition Softcover ~ ex-library with all the usual markings ~ two creased pages ~ PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $144.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573873291 ISBN: 1573873292

Description: Good. 2008-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $144.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573873291 ISBN: 1573873292

Description: Like New. 2008-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Editor-Karen Hallard; Editor-Mary-Anne Lutter; Editor-Vivian Sposobiec

price: $158.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2008-10 ISBN-13: 9781573873291 ISBN: 1573873292

Description: Like New. 2 Volume Set-Covers flat, Spine uncreased, Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry

price: $299.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Ex. Lib copy. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) new book

Literary Market Place 2009: the Directory of the Book Publishing Indurstry (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

price: $553.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781573873291 ISBN: 1573873292

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $2.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $3.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Very Good. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Some shelf wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2006: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $3.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573872218 ISBN: 1573872210

Description: Very Good. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp)) used book

Lmp 2007: the Directory of the American Book Publishing Industry With Industry Yellow Pages (2 Volume Set) (Literary Market Place (Lmp))

by Information Today Inc

price: $19.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9781573872553 ISBN: 1573872555

Description: Good. Ex-Library copy, 2 Volume Set, with clean text and normal shelfwear, a few pages are creased. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.