» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by David W Moore

About this title: This is the inside story of how Jeb Bush persuaded the Fox network to call the presidential election for his brother George W. Bush on Election Night 2000. It was this call - made by John Ellis, Jebbie's first cousin - that propelled George W. Bush into leading position for 43rd president of the United States. Even though the erroneous statement had to be retracted within two hours, the damage done by this false call to Al Gore's chances of winning the election were incalculable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 9/27/2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Good. 1560259299 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. the book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by David W. Moore, David Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History new book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by David W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by David W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by David W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History new book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by David W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nation Books ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Good. 1560259299. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by David W. Moore

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Like New. Some pages slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by David W. Moore

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Like New. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox

by David W. Moore

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006-09-07 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Good. Tight binding. Clean pages. Front endpaper has store inc stamp. Paperback shows light shelf wear and light creased corners. s2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALPOL & SON INC., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F... used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F... used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with slight bumping to some edges. -Still Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F... used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear. -Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 9-27-06 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with slight bumping to some edges. -Still Nice! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 9-27-06 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 9-27-06 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear. -Very Nice! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 9-27-06 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Coverup: How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History used book

American Coverup: How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History

by Moore, David W.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour new book

How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.09

you save: $1.86 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course

by David W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by David W. Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour

by Moore, David W.

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Torn Pages. SKU: 21383583 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781560259299 Not Pretty. Some Torn Pages. SKU: 21383583 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Paperback. Used. One Torn Page; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21383595 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781560259299 Used. One Torn Page; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21383595 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore used book

How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore

by Moore, David W.

price: $3.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nation Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560259299 ISBN: 1560259299

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21368849 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781560259299 Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21368849 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.