Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
David W Moore
About this title: This is the inside story of how Jeb Bush persuaded the Fox network to call the presidential election for his brother George W. Bush on Election Night 2000. It was this call - made by John Ellis, Jebbie's first cousin - that propelled George W. Bush into leading position for 43rd president of the United States. Even though the erroneous statement had to be retracted within two hours, the damage done by this false call to Al Gore's chances of winning the election were incalculable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 9/27/2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Good. 1560259299 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. the book is cocked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
David W. Moore, David Moore
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Good. 1560259299. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Like New. Some pages slightly bent. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Like New. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 1st Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006-09-07
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Good. Tight binding. Clean pages. Front endpaper has store inc stamp. Paperback shows light shelf wear and light creased corners. s2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALPOL & SON INC. ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with slight bumping to some edges. -Still Nice! read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and F...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear. -Very Nice! read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 9-27-06
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with slight bumping to some edges. -Still Nice! 0.35 lbs. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 9-27-06
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 9-27-06
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear. -Very Nice! 0.35 lbs. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 9-27-06
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more
American Coverup: How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Like New. read more
How to Steal an Election: The Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.09
you save: $1.86 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
David W. Moore
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Acceptable. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Cour
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Torn Pages. SKU: 21383583 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781560259299 Not Pretty. Some Torn Pages. SKU: 21383583 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Paperback. Used. One Torn Page; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21383595 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781560259299 Used. One Torn Page; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21383595 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
How to Steal an Election: the Inside Story of How George Bush's Brother and Fox Network Miscalled the 2000 Election and Changed the Course of History, By Moore
by
Moore, David W.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781560259299
ISBN: 1560259299
Description: Paperback. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21368849 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9781560259299 Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21368849 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.