New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Farewell Summer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Farewell Summer

by Ray Bradbury

About this title: The master of American fiction returns to the territory of his beloved classic, "Dandelion Wine"--a sequel 50 years in the making. One of the best books of the year.--"St. Louis Dispatch."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Farewell Summer (Advance Reader's Edition)

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061131554 ISBN: 0061131555

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farewell Summer

by Ray Bradbury

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481349 ISBN: 0739481347

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. New Looking. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel new book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $4.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farewell Summer (Advance Reader's Edition)

by Ray Bradbury

price: $4.60

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481349 ISBN: 0739481347

Description: Book is like new. It is in great shape and tight with 2 tiny nicks on the front cover near the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481349 ISBN: 0739481347

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the sequel to Dandelion Wine, fifty-five years in the writing. A wonderful tale of a young boy who learns many things from the older people around him. This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been read. There is a funny warp to it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Farewell Summer (Advance Reader's Edition)

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481349 ISBN: 0739481347

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer new book

Farewell Summer

by Ray Bradbury

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061131554 ISBN: 0061131555

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer new book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061131554 ISBN: 0061131555

Description: New. 0061131555 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp used book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperLuxe Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: Fine. 0061470953 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Ray Bradbury

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bed of Rozsas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer new book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061131554 ISBN: 0061131555

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 222 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp used book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: Fine. 0061470953 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp used book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: Fine. 0061470953 Some coger wear, may have a remainder mark, never used. Customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel used book

Farewell Summer: a Novel

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: Fine. 0061131547 1st edition, 1st printing, William Morrow hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is NF to F, w/ clean text, tight binding; DJ is NF, w/ very very light edgewear. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer: a Novel [Hardcover] By Bradbury, Ray new book

Farewell Summer: a Novel [Hardcover] By Bradbury, Ray

price: $10.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061131547 ISBN: 0061131547

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp new book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: New. 0061470953 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp new book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: New. 0061470953 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp new book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: New. 0061470953 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer Lp new book

Farewell Summer Lp

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $12.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061470950 ISBN: 0061470953

Description: New. 0061470953 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farewell Summer used book

Farewell Summer

by Bradbury, Ray