» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design

by Vicente Wolf (Photographer), Christine Pittel

About this title: "Good design knows no boundaries." --Vicente Wolf Famed interior designer Vicente Wolf is known for a modern and elegant design sensibility that is guided by integrity and simplicity. He is also a photographer of note, capturing images of his own design work and of his travels. "Crossing Boundaries" is a fascinating combination of the two, a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $15.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $15.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 10-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 3.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Vicente Wolf

price: $17.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $17.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Fine. 1580931812 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $18.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Fine. 1580931812 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $26.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Sympos. Beautiful NEW Book, no wear w/ tiny printing flaw on back cover, cover/text completely pristine. No physical flaws. FREE TRACKING within the US, and email notice when shipped. Normally, books are shipped twice a day, with afternoon USPS pickup, or next morning drop-off at the Post Office. We package on Sunday for shipment first thing Monday morning. Your satisfaction guaranteed. We have multiple copies of most books. Email inquiries are welcomed. Thanks for reading all of our ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SottoVoceBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Sympos. NEW. Beautiful NEW Book, in original shrink wrap, perfect condition, cover/text completely pristine. No physical flaws. FREE TRACKING within the US, and email notice when shipped. Normally, books are shipped twice a day, with afternoon USPS pickup, or next morning drop-off at the Post Office. We package on Sunday for shipment first thing Monday morning. Your satisfaction guaranteed. We have multiple copies of most books. Email inquiries are welcomed. Thanks for reading all of our ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SottoVoceBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Vincent Wolf

price: $36.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 2006-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Vincent Wolf

price: $43.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 2006-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped cloth in like, rubbed dust jacket with 1cm closed tear. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente (Photographer), and Pittel, Christine

list price: $50.00

our price: $45.00

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente / Pittel, Christine

price: $47.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Pr Date Published: 2006-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781580931816. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente (Photographer), and Pittel, Christine

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Vicente Wolf

price: $50.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: A Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente (Photographer), and Pittel, Christine

price: $22.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Very Good. 1580931812 Minor edge wear. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. 1580931812 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: 1580931812 Very good in very good jacket. Many illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $30.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Vicente Wolf

price: $31.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: BRAND NEW. 1580931812. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vincente

price: $32.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Monacelli Press ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $34.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MONACELLI PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. "Good design knows no boundaries. "--Vicente Wolf Famed interior designer Vicente Wolf is known for a modern and elegant design sensibility that is guided by integrity and simplicity. He is also a photographer of note, capturing images of his own des... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $35.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Good. 1580931812 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design used book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $35.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: Good. 1580931812 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $37.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design new book

Crossing Boundaries: a Global Vision of Design

by Vicente Wolf

price: $42.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781580931816 ISBN: 1580931812

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.