New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christmas Pop-Up

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

About this title: Inspiring pop-ups from Sabuda's bestselling pop-up book "The Christmas Alphabet" beautifully form the word "Christmas" in this stocking-stuffer sized book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $4.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $4.78

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Like New. Novelty book, like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: $5.47

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. 0439845688 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: $11.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. 0439845688 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $11.54

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Very Good in None jacket. This hardbound pop-up book is in very good condition. The cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. The interior is clean and unmarked. All pop-ups are in great condition with no missing pieces. The binding is solid. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: $11.69

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 18 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $4.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Like New. An excellent copy. Crisp and clean with light shelf wear to cover edges. Pop-Ups are tight and book creaks like new when opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $8.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439845688. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $9.55

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New Each letter making up the word Christmas is represented by a pop-up item--whose name begins with that letter--related to the season. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $10.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $12.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas new book

Christmas

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $12.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $12.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up new book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

price: $12.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $13.14

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Fine: Still in publisher's cellophane package. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Christmas Pop-Up used book

Christmas Pop-Up

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439845687 ISBN: 0439845688

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 18 p. Signed by Sabuda on the front paste down. Appears unread; mechanicals in perfect confition. Fine copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DogStar Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.