» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best New American Voices 2007

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This year's volume, featuring 17 new stories selected by award-winning novelist John Casey, continues the tradition of identifying the best young writers on the cusp of their careers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), And Danford, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), And Danford, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 new book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor), and Miller, Sue (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New / Daily Shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Best New American Voices. Audience: General/trade. Topics Anthologies (multiple authors); Fiction read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor), and Miller, Sue (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Best New American Voices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka~Natalie Danford

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 new book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: New. 0156031558 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 new book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: New. 0156031558. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 new book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor), and Miller, Sue (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Best New American Voices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2007 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor), and Miller, Sue (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Best New American Voices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 new book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: New. 0156031558 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor), and Miller, Sue (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Best New American Voices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Fair. 0156031558 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: Good. 2006-Paperback-Contains underlining and margin notes, otherwise volume is in good, readable condition. Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John; Danford, Natalie

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10-2-06 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.66 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 used book

Best New American Voices 2007

by Kulka, John

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 10-2-06 ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 0.66 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2007 new book

Best New American Voices 2007

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156031554 ISBN: 0156031558

Description: New. 0156031558 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.