» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bancroft Strategy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Bancroft Strategy

by Robert Ludlum

About this title: In the tradition of such Ludlum classics as "The Chancellor Manuscript" and "The Icarus Agenda, The Bancroft Strategy" is a thriller in which two figures find themselves facing a shadowy organization working to twist global politics to their own unsavory ends. Now available in a tall Premium Edition. Martins Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312990701 ISBN: 0312990707

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 708 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bancroft Strategy used book

The Bancroft Strategy

by Ludlum, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312316730 ISBN: 0312316739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 538 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Lynne, Saint George, UT

"I have always enjoyed Robert Ludlum. His detailed knowledge of so many topics adds rich content to the story. His books are always gripping. This book is about a man who works for Consular Operations. His best friend and fellow agent is abducted. A woman gets a surprising call and learns she is to receive an unexpected bequest of $12 million from a cousin she never met. What exactly is their involvement with the "Genesis", a mysterious individual working to destabilize the geopolitical balance at the risk of millions of lives?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 23, 2009
By Weeser, Woodbury, NJ

"Robert Ludlum is a master at creating a suspenseful story by the development of his characters throughout the book. Just when you think you know a character's reaction, something unknown rises to surface and catches you off guard.

This is an incredible story, who would have thought that we could be just puppets on a string, being played as pons in a game with high risk consequences. Makes you realize the possibilities of this actually happening. Robert Ludlum is by far, one of my favorite authors of all time.

The Bancroft Strategy is a "must" read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 14, 2009
By Murphy, Mesa, AZ

"A good entertaining read for a tragic bromance; however, I would rather give this a 3.5 rating. The book was a little lengthy. Secondly, the ending sentence really threw me through a loop! Andrea is supposed to be intelligent. Knowing that Paul Bancroft committed horrible crimes in the name of humanity; you would think that she would see through the suggestions of her advisor of the Bancroft Foundation. I thought that would a little inconsistant of her character just to leave an open cliffhanger at the end. I think I would call that a "cheap shot"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 11, 2009
By Peter, Port Elgin, ON, Canada

"The counter intelligence agencies must be weird and dangerous place to try and survive in. The plot features another instance of "just because we can, doesn't mean we should" that is the core of the Bancroft strategy. It is mixed up with much and often fatal spy-type fast action from the Middle East to Europe and North America. Great vacation reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Bancroft Strategy by Robert Ludlum

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Prometheus deception

The Prometheus deception

by Robert Ludlum

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Collectors

The Collectors

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Book of Fate

The Book of Fate

by Brad Meltzer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cross

Cross

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deception Point

Deception Point

by Dan Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Split Second

Split Second

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!