» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Act of Treason

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

About this title: With two weeks to go in the presidential election, Vice President Sherman Baxter is trailing in the polls by more than five points. After delivering a speech at Georgetown University, Baxter's motorcade is ambushed by a group of terrorists. The vice president narrowly escapes, but his wife and a half dozen Secret Service agents are killed in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Good. 1416542264 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with creases at spine, Glued binding. 467 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Good. Glued binding. 467 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Good. Glued binding. 467 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used audio book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743576116 ISBN: 074357611X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Flynn, Vince

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Used in Poor jacket. Jacket has a half circular mark through the backcover, almost looks as if the plastic on the cover was burnt. The book itself is in good shape though. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Master of Mystery, Oct 22, 2009
By LilMink, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

"Mr Flynn's writing has been a favorite of mine since his first book. I love the fact that he uses the same character in all his books. I feel as if I know the character personally. He is a master at intrigue and I will purchase any book to which his name is attached."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Howard, Clarksville, MD

"My first Mitch Rapp book and this is definitely the kind of story I enjoy. Mitch Rapp is a CIA operative - the best out there. A massive explosion hits the motorcade of the Democratic canditates for president and vice-president. Mitch Rapp is sent into action to find the perpetrators. The action is non-stop and the story takes Mitch around the world and to a startling conclusion. Highly recommended for suspense/thriller addicts and fans of stories about CIA covert ops. Vince Flynn knows how to keep the reader on the edge of his seat!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Robert, The United States

"Towards the beginning of the fall off of my love for all things Flynn. Still a great storyteller and a great read, but the books seem to start being a little formulaic. Bad guys plans partially revealed, Mitch Rapp does whatever it takes, Bad guys lose in the end, in a very painful way. Always emotionally and thought provoking, but starting to fall off with the death of a main character, which leads to some serious soul-searching."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Very Good; Continuing character: Mitch Rapp; VP candidate arranges the death of his running mates wife; Rapp and CIA find out about it and look to make things right before the inauguration"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of Act of Treason by Vince Flynn

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
21 of 22 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memorial Day

Memorial Day

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Separation of Power

Separation of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!

Third Option

Third Option

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.23!

Transfer of Power

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $2.29!

new only from $4.62!

Term Limits

Term Limits

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Protect & Defend

Protect & Defend

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!