» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Signs of Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Actor, poet and now photographer Michael Madsen of Reservoir Dogs, Kill Bill Vol. I & II, Donnie Brasco and ESPN's Tilt chronicles his time spent off the movie sets in this full color photography book. The locations range from Texas to Terezin. Madsen dedicates this book to the memory of his friend and Reservoir Dog, co-star Chris Penn.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Madsen Michael

price: $19.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1/4" crease on top corner of back cover. 1/4' tear on head of spine. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Madsen Michael

price: $19.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Shelf wear at the corners. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Madsen Michael

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: New. Brand New! Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Madsen Michael

price: $20.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life used book

Signs of Life

by Madsen, Michael

price: $33.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: Very Good. 0976726017. Creasing to the back cover, and to some of the pages. The actor's first book of photography, a collection of signs from Toronto and Texas, to Terezin and China. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Michael Madsen

price: $46.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780976726036 ISBN: 0976726033

Description: New. Great Shape! 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Michael Madsen; Editor-Michael P. Naughton; Editor-Donna Novak

price: $58.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780976726036 ISBN: 0976726033

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Signs of Life used book

Signs of Life

by Madsen, Michael; Michael P. Naughton (Editor), Donna Novak (Editor)

price: $19.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: 13 Hands, Beverly Hills Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726036 ISBN: 0976726033

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong Photographic tribute to street-level signage and urban detritus. Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Signs of Life used book

Signs of Life

by Madsen, Michael

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: 13 Hands Publications ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Signs of Life used book

Signs of Life

by Madsen, Michael

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: 13 Hands Publications ISBN-13: 9780976726036 ISBN: 0976726033

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Signs of Life used book

Signs of Life

by Madsen Michael

price: $61.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Madsen Michael

price: $67.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726012 ISBN: 0976726017

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Signs of Life used book

Signs of Life

by Michael Madsen

price: $70.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726036 ISBN: 0976726033

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Signs of Life new book

Signs of Life

by Michael Madsen

price: $83.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 13 Hands Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780976726036 ISBN: 0976726033

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.