New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ice Dragon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ice Dragon

by George R R Martin

About this title: This volume marks the highly anticipated children's book debut of Martin, the award-winning author of the "New York Times"bestselling series A Song of Ice and Fire. This story is an unforgettable tale of courage, love, and sacrifice by one of the most honored writers of all time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by George R. R. Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Good. 0765316315 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $2.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R R

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Starscape Books Date Published: 2006

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. **ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF** Clean & unmarked text. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $2.82

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New 1st edition softcover, 1st printing, not remainder. 7.3 x 5 x 0.5 inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmaven, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by George R.R. Martin

price: $2.93

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New. 0765316315 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $3.48

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1st edition ARC, uncorrected proof. 7.7 x 4.9 x 0.8 inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmaven, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R R

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Starscape Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Gilbert, Yvonne. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $4.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New. 0765316315 Will in 24 hours. Book in great condition. Will be ped in bubble er. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $4.44

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Very Good. 0765316315 In a Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Starscape ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by George R.R. Martin

price: $5.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R R

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starscape Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765355393 ISBN: 0765355396

Description: Gilbert, Yvonne. New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 106 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1ST Starscape Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Author. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-765-31631-5 107 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, Georger R.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $8.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ice Dragon new audio book

Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $8.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427200259 ISBN: 1427200254

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon used book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $8.25

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Publisher: Tom Doherty Associated, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by George R. R. Martin

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. first edition ahrdcover in new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ice Dragon used book

Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R. R.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Starscape,, NY: Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0765316315. First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ice Dragon new audio book

Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $10.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427200259 ISBN: 1427200254

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ice Dragon new book

The Ice Dragon

by Martin, George R.R.

price: $10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765316318 ISBN: 0765316315

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.