Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This volume marks the highly anticipated children's book debut of Martin, the award-winning author of the "New York Times"bestselling series A Song of Ice and Fire. This story is an unforgettable tale of courage, love, and sacrifice by one of the most honored writers of all time.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Ice Dragon
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R. R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Good. 0765316315 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. **ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF** Clean & unmarked text. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeanne's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New 1st edition softcover, 1st printing, not remainder. 7.3 x 5 x 0.5 inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmaven,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. 0765316315 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1st edition ARC, uncorrected proof. 7.7 x 4.9 x 0.8 inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmaven,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Gilbert, Yvonne. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. 0765316315 Will in 24 hours. Book in great condition. Will be ped in bubble er. read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Very Good. 0765316315 In a Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: Gilbert, Yvonne. New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 106 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Edition: 1ST Starscape Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Author. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-765-31631-5 107 pages. read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, Georger R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781427200259
ISBN: 1427200254
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associated, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R. R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. first edition ahrdcover in new jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape,, NY:
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0765316315. First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781427200259
ISBN: 1427200254
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9532149&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|