» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Filicineae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots, Excluding Sedges

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Filicineae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots, Excluding Sedges

by Robert H Mohlenbrock

About this title: Aquatic and standing water plants of the central Midwest from orchids to cattails. The second in a series of four illustrated guides to identifying aquatic and standing water plants in the central Midwest, this convenient reference volume includes descriptions, nomenclature, ecological information, and identification keys to plants in all of the monocot families except sedges - which are covered in the first volume in the series - that are found in Kentucky (except for the Cumberland region), Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Iowa, Missouri, Kansas, and Nebraska. Monocots covered in this volume ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Filicineae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae...Etc; Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Midwest used book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae...Etc; Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Midwest

by Mohlenbrock, Robert H.

price: $59.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (16)339pp. Glossary. Index. Drawings. Clean & unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest) new book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest)

by Robert H Mohlenbrock

price: $79.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 2006-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest) used book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest)

by Professor Emeritus Robert H. Mohlenbrock

price: $262.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 2006/03/24 ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Filicineae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots, Excluding Sedges [Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest] used book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots, Excluding Sedges [Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest]

by Mohlenbrock, Robert H

price: $55.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, Illinois Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: Octavo in cream boards, VG+/No DJ as issued, spine is cream with shiny copper text: minor shelfwear, some bumping to head and tail of spine, remainder mark to bottom edge of text block, bar code sticker affixed to rear cover. Includes many illustrations. Binding strong, illustrations and text clean. ISBN 10: 0809326701; ISBN 13: 9780809326709. A great gift for the monocot enthusiast! Shelve locked cases Botany. 9-69-1085744. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae new book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae

price: $63.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: BRAND NEW. 0809326701. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges new book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges

by Robert H. Mohlenbrock

price: $95.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Filicinae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots, Excluding Sedges new book

Filicinae, Gymnospermae, and Other Monocots, Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots, Excluding Sedges

by Robert H. Mohlenbrock

price: $103.44

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest) used book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest)

by Professor Emeritus Robert H. Mohlenbrock

price: $222.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 2006/03/24 ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges new book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges

by Robert H. Mohlenbrock

price: $100.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest) used book

Filicineae, Gymnospermae and Other Monocots Excluding Cyperaceae: Ferns, Conifers, and Other Monocots Excluding Sedges (Aquatic and Standing Water Plants of the Central Midwest)

by Professor Emeritus Robert H. Mohlenbrock

price: $222.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 2006/03/24 ISBN-13: 9780809326709 ISBN: 0809326701

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.