Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, 1978, 351 Pp.
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good. Hardcover; minor shelfwear; dustjacket w/ creased edges and a couple of small tears along edge, and w/ very small hole in dj along spine; owner's name on lower edge; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0691082103. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Monographs in Population Biology, 12; 1.1 x 9.2 x 5.8 Inches; 352 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0691082103. Slight shelf wear to jacket; previous owner's name blacked out on front flypaper, otherwise interior unmarked.; Monographs in Population Biology, 12; 1.1 x 9.2 x 5.8 Inches; 352 pages. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean and unmarked copy. xv, 352 pp. Dust jacket has light edge wear. New mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Princeton Univ Press, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780691023618ISBN:0691023611
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear to boards, Near Fine in a Very Good plus dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn and soiled, protected in brodart wrapper. read more
Edition: ns
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1978
Description: b/w diagrams, drawings, color frontispiece. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ no dj, usual library markings, a couple of small reader marks on contents page, o/w clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1978-12
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Description: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers and dust jacket. Dust jacket has chip at top left rear corner. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0691082103. The twlfth book of the Monographs in Population Biology series. First edition. Light foxing to fore edge and endpapers, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Oster, George F. & Edward O. Wilson., Princeton University Press, 1978, c1978, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, vg-f w/dj, 352 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W graphical illus., 8vo, 'Monographs in Population Biology', $17.50. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press; Monographs in Population Biology, vol. 12, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xv, 352 pp., illus., biblio., index; 23 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more
Description: Fine. 0691082103 Princeton Univ Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1978, 1st edition, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library. read more
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1978
Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear; covers are somewhat rubbed; book lies flat and square. 352 pages; index; glossary; bibliography. B&W illustrations with one color illustration. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780691023618ISBN:0691023611
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780691082103ISBN:0691082103
Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine new condition. No marks or wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Monographs in Population Biology (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.