» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Sidney P Colowick (Editor), Victor Ginsburg (Editor)

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. The series contains much material still relevant today - truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields of life sciences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Methods in Enzymology, Volume 83, Complex Carbohydrates, Part D used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 83, Complex Carbohydrates, Part D

by Victor Ginsburg

price: $9.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: 684 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Pa... used book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Pa...

price: $16.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwea. small whiteout on 1st title page. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology)

by Victor Ginsburg

price: $19.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Very Good. Very Good. No dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight. Light wear to covers. Previous owner's information on edge and ffep. A lightly used, near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology: Complex Carbohydrates, Part D used book

Methods in Enzymology: Complex Carbohydrates, Part D

by Ginsburg, Victor

price: $19.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. UC Berkeley Library Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Organic Esters and Ethers of Polysaccharides-Gray; Isolation and Synthesis of Sugar Nucleotides-Gabriel; Isolation of the Major Envelope Glycoprotein of Avian Mycloblastosis Virus-Marciani, etc. 684pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates Part D used book

Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Kaplan, Nathan P. & Nathan P. Colowick & Victor Ginsburg

price: $50.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 83; 1.42 x 9.13 x 6.3 Inches; 684 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 83 new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 83

by Colowick, Sidney P. (Editor); Ginsburg, Victor (Editor)

price: $173.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Editor-In-Chief Kaplan, Nathan P. Editor-In-Chief Colowick, Nathan P. Volume Editor Ginsburg, Victor

price: $191.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.02 by 5.98 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(736 pages) the critically acclaimed laboratory standard, methods in enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. the series contains much material still relevant today-truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Ginsburg, Victor (Editor)

price: $321.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Complex Carbohydrates, D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $336.19

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $33.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Good. 0121819833 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates, Part D used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates, Part D

by Ginsburg, Victor

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0121819833 684 pgs. Sections cover: analytical methods; preparations; carbohydrate-binding proteins; biosynthesis; degradation; indexes. Green boards with gold lettering. Usual library markings. Clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology Complex Carbohydrates, Part D (Volume83), Victor Ginsburg new book

Methods in Enzymology Complex Carbohydrates, Part D (Volume83), Victor Ginsburg

price: $193.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 83-Complex Carbohydrates, Part D new book

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 83-Complex Carbohydrates, Part D

by Kaplan Nathan P.

price: $229.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 736. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex

by Colowick, Sidney P. And Ginsburg, Victor

price: $260.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ACADEMIC PR INC Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Nathan P. Kaplan; Nathan P. Colowick; Victor Ginsburg

price: $330.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology: Complex Carbohydrates, Part D (Complex Carbohydrates) new book

Methods in Enzymology: Complex Carbohydrates, Part D (Complex Carbohydrates)

by Victor Ginsburg

price: $352.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D, Volume 83: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D (Methods in Enzymology)

by Kaplan, Nathan P.

price: $372.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 4-28-82 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complex Carbohydrates new book

Complex Carbohydrates

by Nathan P. Kaplan, Nathan P. Colowick, Victor Ginsburg

price: $383.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Ginsburg, Victor (Editor)

price: $167.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Complex Carbohydrates, D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D used book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Ginsburg, Victor (Editor)

price: $169.87

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Complex Carbohydrates, D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D new book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Nathan P. Kaplan; Nathan P. Colowick; Victor Ginsburg

price: $327.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D used book

Complex Carbohydrates, Part D: Volume 83: Complex Carbohydrates Part D

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Ginsburg, Victor (Editor)

price: $169.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780121819835 ISBN: 0121819833

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Complex Carbohydrates, D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.