» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cast of Fate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cast of Fate

by Allen Varney

About this title: Can the mad, corrupted lava elves known as the Morehl be redeemed? Calantha adopted a Morehl infant to prove that nurture can overcome nature. But the child, Orric, has grown into a capricious rogue. With the tension in the city mounting, the lava elves look to Orric to lead them. Calantha holds to her faith in her son. Whom will Orric choose?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Varney Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) By Varney, Allen used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) By Varney, Allen

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TSR Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. ***PLEASE NOTE: BOOK ONLY (NO DICE). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) By Varney, Allen used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) By Varney, Allen

by Varney, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. Good condition. Dice Missing. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $2.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: TSR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 314 p. Dragon Dice, 1. Audience: General/trade. First printing with full number line. Pages clean, cream colored and unmarked without the die which formerly fit in the cutout. Binding tight with reading crease. Cover shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes edge/corner chips and dings and tiny corner crease). A nice sturdy copy, crisp and gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Fine. No Jacket. First edition book fine in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $2.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TSR, Inc, Lake Geneva Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good +/Wraps. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight. Dice not included, lost in sands of time.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TSR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Varney, Allen

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. 0786905107 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z07B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Die is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate-No Die used book

Cast of Fate-No Die

by Varney, Allen

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: TSR, Wi. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Dice: Cast of Fate used book

Dragon Dice: Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 08/96 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TSR Date Published: 1996-08 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good: Upper front corner ha. Mass Market Paperback: TSR: 00510: 1st 08/96: Very Good: Upper front corner has been bent, Die is missing: Looks unread: Cover Artist: Easley, Jeff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TSR, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. The tension in Karakto grows. Armies move at night, and deranged nobles speak of rebellion. A mysterious light floats through blackened streets, whispering of danger. Without die. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate used book

Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: T S R Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. Die is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (a Dragon Dice Book) used book

Cast of Fate (a Dragon Dice Book)

by Varni, James W., Dr

price: $4.31

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TSR, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 310 pages. Die not included. Can the mad, corrupted lava elves known as the Morehl be redeemed? Calantha adopted a Morehl infant to prove that nurtu... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Dice: Cast of Fate used book

Dragon Dice: Cast of Fate

by Varney, Allen

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Very Good. No Dice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) new book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Varney, Allen

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: New. This book is new, in near mint/mint condition, unread; as received from a distributor. Available for immediate shipment. sku: pb2. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice) used book

Cast of Fate (Dragon Dice)

by Allen Varney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wizards of the Coast ISBN-13: 9780786905102 ISBN: 0786905107

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.