New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Robert M Overstreet

About this title: This price guide is a must-have for any comic book collector. It includes more than 2,000 black-and-white illustrations throughout the text, a gallery of hundreds of color images of some of the most popular collectible comic books, and informative essays written by top experts on comic book topics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: 20. Very good Light soiling to page ends. Cover rubbed with wear along edges, corners, spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: 21st. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with bumped corners. Light wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: 20. Very good Cover rubbed with reader's crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: 21st. Very good paperback. 21st Edition. The book foredges have minor soiling. The text is nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Robert M Overstreet

price: $15.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comic Book Price Guide 37th Edition Hardcover used book

Comic Book Price Guide 37th Edition Hardcover

by By Robert M. Overstreet

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Dustjacket Publisher: Gemstone Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: As New. New Avengers cover. Featuring the New Avengers. This annual update includes the best-researched pricing and information about comics from the Victorian Age to today. Market reports look at the state of the industry and key sales. There are hundreds of cover reproductions, including a color section on each "age" of comics. Plus in-depth historical information, tips on grading and the most complete record of comic books anywhere! Special contributions to this edition include Steve Borock, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant Comic Art, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $18.40

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722356 ISBN: 0375722351

Description: New. 0375722351 New condition hardcover item. Item has the slightest of shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $19.67

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: New. 0375721088 New condition item. Item has the slightest of shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $22.81

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 38th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $23.08

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 38th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $26.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 38th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Robert M Overstreet

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Robert M Overstreet

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Robert M Overstreet

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Robert M Overstreet

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006/05/09 ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: Used-Good. Good condition book, ***ex-library with usual stamps and markings***! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook.Com, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) used book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Robert M Overstreet

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: Good. Exlibrary copy in good condition...curled cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide used book

Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide

by Overstreet, Robert M.

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 36TH Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721083 ISBN: 0375721088

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $17.52

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722356 ISBN: 0375722351

Description: New. Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $17.52

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722356 ISBN: 0375722351

Description: New. Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 35 Percent Discount Comics NOW, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide) new book

The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)

by Overstreet, Robert M

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722394 ISBN: 0375722394

Description: New. 0375722394 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?