|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This price guide is a must-have for any comic book collector. It includes more than 2,000 black-and-white illustrations throughout the text, a gallery of hundreds of color images of some of the most popular collectible comic books, and informative essays written by top experts on comic book topics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M.
Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY
Date Published: 1990
Description: 20. Very good Light soiling to page ends. Cover rubbed with wear along edges, corners, spine ends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: 21st. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with bumped corners. Light wear and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M.
Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY
Date Published: 1990
Description: 20. Very good Cover rubbed with reader's crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: House Of Collectibles, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: 21st. Very good paperback. 21st Edition. The book foredges have minor soiling. The text is nice and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Robert M Overstreet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
Comic Book Price Guide 37th Edition Hardcover
by
By Robert M. Overstreet
Binding: Hard Cover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Gemstone
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: As New. New Avengers cover. Featuring the New Avengers. This annual update includes the best-researched pricing and information about comics from the Victorian Age to today. Market reports look at the state of the industry and key sales. There are hundreds of cover reproductions, including a color section on each "age" of comics. Plus in-depth historical information, tips on grading and the most complete record of comic books anywhere! Special contributions to this edition include Steve Borock, ... read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722356
ISBN: 0375722351
Description: New. 0375722351 New condition hardcover item. Item has the slightest of shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: New. 0375721088 New condition item. Item has the slightest of shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Edition: 38th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Edition: 38th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. 0375722394 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 38th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. New read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Robert M Overstreet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Robert M Overstreet
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Robert M Overstreet
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Robert M Overstreet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006/05/09
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: Used-Good. Good condition book, ***ex-library with usual stamps and markings***! ! ! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide, 36th Edition (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Robert M Overstreet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: Good. Exlibrary copy in good condition...curled cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide
by
Overstreet, Robert M.
Edition: 36TH
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375721083
ISBN: 0375721088
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722356
ISBN: 0375722351
Description: New. Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #37 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722356
ISBN: 0375722351
Description: New. Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
The Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide #38 (Official Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide)
by
Overstreet, Robert M
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: House of Collectibles
ISBN-13: 9780375722394
ISBN: 0375722394
Description: New. 0375722394 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |