» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Accounting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: For Principle of Accounting Courses The winning combination of respected authors and a traditional framework has made the Horngren/Harrison, Accounting text THE trusted choice for instructors and students for Principles of Accounting. In the new Accounting 8th Edition, Charles Horngren and Tom Harrison have invited Suzanne Oliver, a loyal Accounting user and community college instructor, to join the already solid author team. Suzanne Oliver's extensive knowledge of prior editions, varied classroom experience and authoring of MyAccountingLab content and instructor resources make her an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130613349 ISBN: 0130613347

Description: Good. 1334 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Accounting used book

Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba, And Hongren

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780133058222 ISBN: 0133058220

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Accounting used book

Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Good. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting

by Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780137055197 ISBN: 0137055196

Description: Good. 26 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780137055197 ISBN: 0137055196

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Acceptable. -Fourth Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting Study Guide for Chapters 12-26

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber, Stephen C. Schaefer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780130807885 ISBN: 0130807885

Description: Very Good. 4th edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Good. No dust jacket This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting 5th Edition Study Guide Chapters 1-13

by Horngren, Charles T.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130919823 ISBN: 0130919829

Description: Very Good. 5TH EDITION STUDY GUIDE CHAPTERS 1-13, few self test done in pencil, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting) used book

Accounting (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren; Walter T., Jr Harrison; Michael A. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780133058222 ISBN: 0133058220

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting 1993 (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Walter T. Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780130613349 ISBN: 0130613347

Description: A good reading copy only. writing to some margin areas. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting, 6th Edition, 1-26 (Charles T. Horngren Series in Accounting) used book

Accounting, 6th Edition, 1-26 (Charles T. Horngren Series in Accounting)

by Linda S. Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: text only no disc Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131435964 ISBN: 0131435965

Description: A good reading copy only. wear to cover. no disc. -text only no disc, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren Walter T. Harrison Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting used book

Accounting

by Becky Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130906991 ISBN: 0130906999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting, 6th Edition, 1-26 (Charles T. Horngren Series in Accounting) used book

Accounting, 6th Edition, 1-26 (Charles T. Horngren Series in Accounting)

by Linda S. Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780131435964 ISBN: 0131435965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting 1993 (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780130613349 ISBN: 0130613347

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting 1993 (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780130613349 ISBN: 0130613347

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting) used book

Accounting (Prentice Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T., Jr Harrison, Michael A. Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133058222 ISBN: 0133058220

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting (Prentice-Hall Series in Accounting)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137055197 ISBN: 0137055196

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting (4th Edition) used book

Accounting (4th Edition)

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138486723 ISBN: 0138486727

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Accounting

by Charles T. Horngren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780130919830 ISBN: 0130919837

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Accounting used book

Accounting

by Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda S. Bamber, Betsy Willis, Becky Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130906991 ISBN: 0130906999

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.