» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Dena Neusner, Jerry Zimmerman (Illustrator)

About this title: Parents trust John Deere and kids love both the toys and the real thing! Full of personality and humour, these storybooks bring excitement and adventure in stories starring Johnny Tractor and friends at Merriweather Farm and in Deerefield Valley. Danny Dozer and his friend Barney Backhoe just love to watch the kids play baseball in the park, while they are doing their work. Wouldn't it be cool to make a real baseball field for Deerefield Valley?! Danny and Barney get their other machine friends to help build a brand new ball field and surprise the kids. But, they'll have to work just as hard ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner~Jerry Zimmerman

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Neusner, Dena

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Good. 0762426292 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Neusner, Dena

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Very Good. 0762426292 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Neusner, Dena

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Fair. 0762426292 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 4/14/2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Zimmerman, Jerry. Good. Trade paperback (US). 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. John Deere (Running Press Kids Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Zimmerman, Jerry. Good. Trade paperback (US). 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. John Deere (Running Press Kids Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Neusner, Dena

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Neusner, Dena

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 4-24-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! 0.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $3.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Zimmerman, Jerry. New. Trade paperback (US). 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. John Deere (Running Press Kids Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere Books for Kids) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere Books for Kids)

by Dena Neusner

price: $12.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Zimmerman, Jerry. New. No dust jacket as issued. ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW (gift quality). ships immediately. Trade paperback (US). 22 p. Contains: Illustrations. John Deere (Running Press Kids Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) used book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $2.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $2.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena And Zimmerman, Jerry

price: $2.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: Danny Dozer and his other machine friends surprise the neighborhood kids when they build them a new baseball field. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere) new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run (John Deere)

by Dena Neusner

price: $2.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762426292. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena

price: $3.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Neusner, Dena And Zimmerman, Jerry

price: $4.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: New. These exciting 8 x 8 storybooks feature all the John Deere characters having fun building a real baseball diamond in Deerfield Park and working together on Merriweather Farm. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run new book

Danny Dozer Hits a Home Run

by Running Press

price: $4.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426294 ISBN: 0762426292

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.