New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley

About this title: The authors of "Sink Reflections" and the "Saving Dinner" series are back and ready to use their successful, proven techniques to show women how they can fight and expunge the mental clutter that holds them back.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

price: $2.30

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some light edgewear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $3.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Publisher: Fireside, 2006. Paperback. Condition: Very good ( very light shelf wear along the edges ). 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seventies Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Good. 1416534628 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $5.45

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Very Good. 1416534628 Good, clean condition. Clean cover, good spine, clean and unmarked inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla

price: $7.11

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Fireside ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla, and Ely, Leanne

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One page is wrinkled from moisture, the page edges are lightly stained at the foot. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter; Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company, Inc., Brevard, North Carolina Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 228 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. Dealing with your Body Clutter is not about the "perfect" diet; it is about sound nutrition, personal discovery, and a journey that only you can take. It's not about the fat, it's about life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Like New. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M_Stetson_bookseller, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself new book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley, Leanne Ely

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself new book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley, Leanne Ely

price: $11.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself new book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: New. 1416534628 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself new book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: New. 1416534628 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself new book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla, and Ely, Leanne

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla; Ely, Leanne

price: $14.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is shelf-wear at the tip of one or both corners on the pages at the front and back. All pages are clean and unmarked. The cover is scuffed, and has scraped edges and rubbed corners. The book no longer looks new but it remains a good, clean reading copy. This book is not about the "perfect" diet; it is about sound nutrition, personal discovery and a journey that only you can take. It's not about the fat, it's about life. Once you are able to recognize the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body Clutter (Love Your Body, Love Yourself) used book

Body Clutter (Love Your Body, Love Yourself)

by Cilley, Marla And Ely, Leanne

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fireside Book-Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9.25 in., 224 Pages. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Marla Cilley--the FlyLady--helped hundreds of thousands of her fans combat overwhelming household C.H.A.O.S. (Can't Have Anyone Over Syndrome). Taking a "baby-steps" approach, she offered little chores to do every day, to wipe out clutter and feelings of inadequacy. Now, in Body Clutter, the FlyLady and Leanne Ely, the Dinner Diva and creator of the Saving Dinner series, team up to teach readers how to handle and erase the clutter ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

price: $20.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley Marla: Ely Leanne

price: $23.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flylady & Company, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Some corner creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Like New. #Looks NEW stated FIRST PRINTING 2005 Trade Paperback with one scratch on front No other wear looks NEVER read 6 x 9 inchs with 228 clean crisp pages Marla Gilley & Leanne Fly [authors] FlyLady & Company Publishing usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Live Your Body, Love Yourself

by Cilley, Marla "The Flylady" And Leanne Ely {The Dinner Diva"

price: $26.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company, Inc., Brevard, NC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Join FlyLady and Leanne as they teach you how to adapt the basic principles of the FlyLady system and apply them to your Body Clutter, the most personal clutter of all. They do not preach at you about losing weight; they help you discover how you found it in the first place. This book teaches you how to use BabySteps and routines to fit your own body. " This book has 227 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body Love Yourself [Self Help]

by Gilley, Marla; And Leanne Ely

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Flylady & Company 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Good. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley, Leanne Ely

price: $2.19

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley, Leanne Ely

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Good. Highlights on few pages, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself

by Marla Cilley, Leanne Ely

price: $3.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416534624 ISBN: 1416534628

Description: Good. Slight wear to cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Clutter: Love Your Body, Love Yourself By Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

by Marla Cilley; Leanne Ely

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FlyLady & Company Date Published: 2005-10 ISBN-13: 9780971855106 ISBN: 0971855102

Description: Very Good. GREAT 14640. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?