» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Acme Catalog: Quality Is Our #1 Dream

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Acme Catalog: Quality Is Our #1 Dream

by Charles Carney, Scott Grass (Illustrator)

About this title: This hilarious catalogue from Acme Products features loads of useless items - many of which were used by Wile E. Coyote himself in pursuit of the Roadrunner. Starting with a letter to the consumer from Acme President, Canteerya Winan, the book then goes on to showcase page after page of Acme products in all their glory - including both the classics and a whole slew of new and untested products.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles; Acme

price: $5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. 081185115X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warner Bros Presents the Acme Catalog-Redefinig Pain for Over 60 Year used book

Warner Bros Presents the Acme Catalog-Redefinig Pain for Over 60 Year

by Carney, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: Chronicle Books 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles; Acme

price: $8.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. 081185115X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Charles Carney, Acme

price: $8.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acme Catalog: Quality Is Our #1 Dream new book

The Acme Catalog: Quality Is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: Grass, Scott. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 94 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Charles Carney, Acme

price: $15.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream used book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Charles Carney, Acme

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: Acceptable. Remainder mark on the bottom outer edge of the book, and some pages have slight stains on it. Used-Acceptable. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles; Acme

price: $8.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. 081185115X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Acme

price: $9.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Acme

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

The Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Carney, Charles And Grass, Scott

price: $11.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. Iron birdseed, anvils, fake holes, and more--for years The ACME Company has been the sole purveyor of the fine products used by Looney Tunes characters. This exclusive catalog features ACMEUs must-have, bestselling line of items, each guaranteed to p... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream new book

Acme Catalog: Quality is Our #1 Dream

by Charles Carney

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog new book

Acme Catalog

by Carney, Charles

price: $14.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: New. Features many useless items-many of which were used by Wile E Coyote himself in pursuit of the Roadrunner. Starting with a letter to the consumer from Acme President, Canteerya Winan, this book then goes on to showcase page after page of Acme produc... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog used book

Acme Catalog

by Charles Carney

price: $17.50

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Acme Catalog new book

Acme Catalog

by Charles Carney

price: $20.84

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811851152 ISBN: 081185115X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
ACME...need I really say more?, Aug 28, 2009
By wulf, New York City

"The ACME catalog is what you'd expect. Chock full of wacky, crazy, wish-I-could-really- buy-some of these crazy products!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Fun, but thin, Jul 10, 2008
By TomK15, Seattle (ish), WA

"Not as comprehensive as I'd hoped, but still a fun read. Mostly Roadrunner type items and amusing comments. Not cartoon style drawings, but 3D renderings.
There is an online "Original Acme Catalog" web page that lists every Acme appearance in the Looney Tunes movie cartoons, but not the TV ones like this book does."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.