About this title: Venice is a city like no other on earth. With its ancient origins now lost and long forgotten, all that the modern visitor has with which to understand and appreciate Venice is the magnificent artistic and architectural heritage of the great city itself. It is this fabulous legacy that "Venice: City of Art" seeks to define and present through a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: GOOD. -JUMBO-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear and some minor tearing to the dust jacket-still very NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I. B. Tauris
Date Published: 4-27-06
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: GOOD. -JUMBO-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear and some minor tearing to the dust jacket-still very NICE! 1.98 lbs. read more
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I. B. Tauris
Date Published: 4-27-06
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket may include minor tear and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! ! 1.98 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd
Date Published: 2006-05-02
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781845112004. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I. B. Tauris
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: Venice is a city like no other on earth with its canals, fabulous architecture, and fabled history. In this collection of remarkable photographs, Venice is revealed anew, through portraits that reveal its story through the ages: from Gothic and Renai... read more
Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: Used-Like New. Sealed and unopened but may have light mark where seal has been cut slightly. read more
Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781845112004ISBN:1845112008
Description: Venice is a city like no other on earth with its canals, fabulous architecture, and fabled history. In this collection of remarkable photographs, Venice is revealed anew, through portraits that reveal its story through the ages: from Gothic and Renaissance days to the Neoclassical and Romantic eras. The book features not only the great landmarks around and beyond Piazza San Marco, but also everyday scenes discovered in alleyways and narrow canals. Capturing striking vistas and scenes both ... read more
Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Venice is a city like no other on earth with its canals, fabulous architecture, and fabled history. In this collection of remarkable photographs, Venice is revealed anew, through portraits that reveal its story through the ages: from Gothic and Renaissance days to the Neoclassical and Romantic eras. The book features not only the great landmarks around and beyond ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.