» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skeleton Coast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Skeleton Coast

by Clive Cussler

About this title: The latest entry in the "New York Times" bestselling Oregon Files series. A priceless treasure under the sea, a merciless threat on the surface--Juan Cabrillo can handle both.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Fine. 0425211894. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. 0425211894. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast (the Oregon Files) used audio book

Skeleton Coast (the Oregon Files)

by Jack Du Brul

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143059363 ISBN: 014305936X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 5 CDs abridged. -, Audio CD, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

price: $5.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FULL Number Line First Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NO spine creasing Covers Edges and Text are NEW looking A SMOKE FREE book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $5.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Fine. 0425211894 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel used book

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel

by Cussler, Clive/Dubrul, Jack

price: $5.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: G+ to VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, several are dog-eared; wraps have a reading crease, the book is cocked, there is edge wear and chips to the corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast new book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

price: $6.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. LARGE SOFT COVER. F-Cussler, Clive, Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. Action & Adventure; Fiction; Oregon; Pacific Northwest; Sea stories; Skeleton Coast (Namibia); Treasure troves read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files new book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Clive Cussler, Jack Du Brul

price: $7.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive W/Jack Du Brul

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Cussler, Clive w/Jack Du Brul., Berkley Books, nd (2006), c2006, 1st printing, illus. soft cover, name on margin of review page & small light spot on foredge o/w vg, 373 pp, 8vo, "A Novel of the Omega Files" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very slight bumping and edge wear-otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeleton Coast

by Clive Cussler

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc ISBN-13: 9780425222256 ISBN: 042522225X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive & Jack Du Brul

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. 0425211894. Book in excellent condition interior is clean and without any marks. The explosive "New York Times" bestselling Oregon Files series returns! Juan Cabrillo and the crew of the covert combat ship "Oregon" have barely escaped a mission on the Congo River when they intercept a mayday from a defenseless boat under fire off the African coast. Cabrillo takes action, saving the beautiful Sloane Macintyre-who's looking for a long-submerged ship that may hold a fortune in diamonds. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel used book

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel

by Cussler, Clive; Dubrul, Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. Book is curling slightly, cover lightly shelf worn, pages clean and in very good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive/ Du Brul,

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive; Du Brul, Jack

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Berkley, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, 373 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive & Du Brul, Jack

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780425211892 TRADE PB [CUSSLER, CLIVE & DU BRUL, JACK] SKELETON COAST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeleton Coast

by Clive Cussler

price: $9.18

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425222256 ISBN: 042522225X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Laura, Chattanooga, TN

"This was a good Clive Cussler book. Exciting and easy to follow."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Penny, Stockport, N2, The United Kingdom

"1896: four englishmen flee for thier lives acrooss the Kalahari desert, carrying a stolen fortune in raw diamonds, chased by a fierce African tribe. The thieves manage to reach the waiting HMS Rove - only to die with thier pursuers in a vicious storm....
Present day: Juan Cabrillo and the crew of the covert combat ship oregon have barely escaped a mission on the congo river, when they intercept a mayday from a boat under fire off the african coast. cabrillo takes action, saving the beautiful sloane macintyre - who's looking for a long submerged ship that may hold a fortune in diamonds. But what surprises cabrillo more is her story about a crazy fisherman who claim to have been attacked in the same area by giant metal snakes.

What begins as a snake hunt leads cabrillo on to the trail of a far more lethal quarry - a deranged militant and his followers who plan to unleash the devastating power of nature itself against all who oppose them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Linda, Mountain View, CA

"Another fast-paced adventure story by Clive Cussler and Jack Du Brul. It's light, easy reading, and yet all the Oregon Files books focus around serious and timely political and environmental issues. The story is entertaining, but the subject matter is weighty."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Lindsay, The United States

"I loved how this book went back in time and discussed what happened to the travelers! I also love the main character, he is strong but not arrogant."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Skeleton Coast by Clive Cussler

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dark Watch

Dark Watch

by Clive Cussler, Jack B Du Brul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.25!

Sacred Stone

Sacred Stone

by Clive Cussler, Craig Dirgo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Polar Shift

Polar Shift

by Clive Cussler, Paul Kemprecos

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dragon

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Raise the Titanic

Raise the Titanic

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.75!

Serpent

Serpent

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!