New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skeleton Coast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skeleton Coast

by Clive Cussler, Jack B Du Brul

About this title: The latest entry in the "New York Times" bestselling Oregon Files series. A priceless treasure under the sea, a merciless threat on the surface--Juan Cabrillo can handle both.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, And Du Brul, Jack B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. 0425211894 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler; Jack Du Brul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0425211894 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. 0425211894 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. 0425211894 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast (the Oregon Files) new audio book

Skeleton Coast (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $2.58

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780143059363 ISBN: 014305936X

Description: New. 014305936X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

price: $4.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Acceptable. End Pages water-damaged but l readable. and clean. ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. 0425211894. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler; Jack Du Brul

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good+ condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel used book

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel

by Cussler, Clive; Dubrul, Jack

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover Covers have light wear, including some dings and wear at spine; light readng wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast used book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, several are dog-eared; wraps have a reading crease, the book is cocked, there is edge wear and chips to the corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel used book

Skeleton Coast: an Oregon Files Novel

by Cussler, Clive; Dubrul, Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. Book is curling slightly, cover lightly shelf worn, pages clean and in very good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast a Novel of the Oregon Files used book

Skeleton Coast a Novel of the Oregon Files

by Cussler, Clive & Brul, Jack Du

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Very Good. 0425211894. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape.; 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast (Oregon Files) used book

Skeleton Coast (Oregon Files)

by Cussler / Du Brul

price: $9.60

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: Berkley 10/1/2006. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) new book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. 0425211894 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) new book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. 0425211894 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files) new book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files (the Oregon Files)

by Cussler, Clive; Brul, Jack Du

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. 0425211894 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast new book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast new book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Du Brul, Jack B

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425211892 ISBN: 0425211894

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 373 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast (Oregon Files) used audio book

Skeleton Coast (Oregon Files)

by Clive Cussler; Jack Du Brul

price: $18.69

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780143059356 ISBN: 0143059351

Description: Very Good. 13 CD's. Unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Skeleton Coast: a Novel of the Oregon Files

price: $24.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141021621 ISBN: 0141021624

Description: New. ISBN10: 0141021624. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Coast new audio book

Skeleton Coast

by Cussler, Clive, and Brick, Scott (Read by), and Du Brul, Jack B

list price: $39.95

our price: $31.13

you save: $8.82 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143059356 ISBN: 0143059351

Description: New. 13 CDs in box. Oregon Files (Audio). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?