Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The only paperback book that covers all the games--blackjack, craps, roulette, baccarat, keno, video poker, slot machines, and sports betting, Casino Games differs vastly from other "how-to-play" books, because simply knowing how to play isn't enough. Gollehon teachesipline, money management, recognizing an opportunity, and more. (Gollehon Press)
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Casino Games
(71 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2406x8. Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Gollehon Press
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Used-Acceptable. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Paperback Bit of edge wear. A few creases. Superficial scratches. Darkening inside covers. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
Gollehon
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollehon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. A powerful guide to all the games with hard hitting chapters on blackjack and craps. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollehon Press
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollehon Press
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more
Casino Games
by
John Gollehon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Games
by
Gollehon, John T
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gollehon Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780914839194
ISBN: 0914839195
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.