Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Casino Gambling for the Winner
(109 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th print.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L. Stuart, Secaucus, N.J.
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345320537
ISBN: 0345320530
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Pub by the author, 1978. DJ rubbed at edge, minor wear and fading to book. VG-/VG-. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345320537
ISBN: 0345320530
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gamblng for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780345320537
ISBN: 0345320530
Description: Book is Very Good. Size: 7 x 4.2 x 0.5 inches. 186 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Very Good. 0818402679 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Select_Bks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345320537
ISBN: 0345320530
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barricade Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780818402999
ISBN: 0818402997
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barricade Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780818402999
ISBN: 0818402997
Description: Good. Markings, soiled DJ- read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345320537
ISBN: 0345320530
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780818402999
ISBN: 0818402997
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345320537
ISBN: 0345320530
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stuart
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Ballantine Books, 1978
Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 186 pages describing rules, the odds, and the discipline of a winner who frequents casinos. The cover has some marks and creases; interior is very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big Cat Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Stuart, Lyle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Very good. NEAR FINE HC IN GOOD DJ. 2ND PRINTING/FIRST EDITION. DJ HAS MULTIPLE TEARS ALONG TOP EDGE-FRONT-BACK. 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
cathy javier ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Casino Gambling for the Winner
by
Lyle Stuart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stuart
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780818402678
ISBN: 0818402679
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition, bright, clean copy, full-bound in black cloth with red and white spine lettering, red endpapers; DJ glossy and clean, with touch of yellowing to white portions, mild edgewear, original price intact on front DJ flap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.