» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Casino Gambling for the Winner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345320537 ISBN: 0345320530

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by the author, 1978. DJ rubbed at edge, minor wear and fading to book. VG-/VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345320537 ISBN: 0345320530

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gamblng for the Winner used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345320537 ISBN: 0345320530

Description: Book is Very Good. Size: 7 x 4.2 x 0.5 inches. 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good. 0818402679 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345320537 ISBN: 0345320530

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780818402999 ISBN: 0818402997

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780818402999 ISBN: 0818402997

Description: Good. Markings, soiled DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345320537 ISBN: 0345320530

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402999 ISBN: 0818402997

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345320537 ISBN: 0345320530

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Ballantine Books, 1978

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 186 pages describing rules, the odds, and the discipline of a winner who frequents casinos. The cover has some marks and creases; interior is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very good. NEAR FINE HC IN GOOD DJ. 2ND PRINTING/FIRST EDITION. DJ HAS MULTIPLE TEARS ALONG TOP EDGE-FRONT-BACK. 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition, bright, clean copy, full-bound in black cloth with red and white spine lettering, red endpapers; DJ glossy and clean, with touch of yellowing to white portions, mild edgewear, original price intact on front DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.