» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2 -Surgical Subspecialties

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2 -Surgical Subspecialties

by Adam Brochert, Hanley & Belfus Publishing

About this title: 95 per cent of Step 2 consists of clinical vignettes, and this exciting new review series presents a wealth of "guaranteed to be on the exam" clinical vignettes for Step 2 preparation to give the reader a clear-cut advantage. It is unique among case-based series in giving greater focus to high-yield information. The cases and accompanying images faithfully replicate the format of the case encounters presented in Step 2, and key points and important Step 2 "buzzwords" are highlighted for each case. The approach is simple and focused without leaving out any important information. Plus, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Brochert, Adam, And Hanley & Belfus Publishing

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 105 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Adam Brochert Md

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Adam Brochert Md

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Fair. This book has a fair amount of highlighting and underlining/notes. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Surgical Subspecialties used book

Surgical Subspecialties

by Brochert, Adam M.D.

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has a small ding to the lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes) new book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes)

by Adam Brochert

price: $43.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes) new book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes)

by Brochert, Adam

price: $97.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Surgical Subspecialties: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Scenarios for Usmle Step 2 used book

Surgical Subspecialties: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Scenarios for Usmle Step 2

by Brochert, Adam

price: $14.90

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Good. PAGES APPEAR CLEAN. Excellent Customer Service. We ship every business day from New Orleans. No Hassle Returns Policy! ~DRW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Easy Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes) used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes)

by Adam Brochert

price: $23.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Good. 1560535385. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Md, Adam Brochert

price: $23.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanley & Belfus ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Good. 1560535385 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Md, Adam Brochert

price: $23.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanley & Belfus ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Good. 1560535385 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties used book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Adam Brochert

price: $24.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes-Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties new book

Platinum Vignettes-Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Brochert Adam

price: $27.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 105. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Surgical Subspecialties new book

Surgical Subspecialties

by Brochert, Adam

price: $38.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Surgical Subspecialties: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2: Surgical Subspecialities new book

Surgical Subspecialties: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2: Surgical Subspecialities

by Adam Brochert

price: $46.07

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes) new book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties (Platinum Vignettes)

by Brochert, Adam

price: $76.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hanley & Belfus Date Published: 2002-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties new book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgical Subspecialties

by Adam Brochert

price: $26.19

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: Size 22cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 105. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgi... new book

Platinum Vignettes: Ultra-High-Yield Clinical Case Sceneros for Step 2-Surgi...

price: $26.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560535386 ISBN: 1560535385

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.