|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In his own words, "The Man in Black" sets the record straight--and dispels a few myths--as he looks unsparingly at his remarkable life: from his turbulent past to the joys of the present to his plans down the road. Here, too, are the friends of a lifetime, including Willie Nelson, Roy Orbison, Bob Dylan, and Dr. Billy Graham. As powerful and memorable as one of his classic songs, this autobiography is filled with the candor, wit, and wisdom of a man who has truly "walked the line". Includes 16 pages of photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cash: The Autobiography
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Johnny Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Good. 0061013579 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Good Plus. Light wear and creasing; sound book. B/w photos, barely cracked in middle. Life story of the legendary artist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography By Johnny Cash; Patrick Carr
by
Johnny Cash; Afterword-Jonny Cash; Collaborator-Patrick Carr
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Very Good. No marks. Two creases on spine. Minor edge wear. read more
|
|
Johnny Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Very Good. 0061013579 bottom cover is dog-eared/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Papatrick
Edition: Twelfth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperPaperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: 16th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Very Good. 0060727535 Cover is Torn, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Very Good. 0060727535 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Johnny Cash the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny With Patrick Carr
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER PAPERBACK, N.Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: FINE CONDITION. 0061013579 New afterword by Johnny Cash. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny W/ Patrick Carr
Edition: 14th ptg thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Fine. 432 pp; 2 sections glossy b/w photos ISBN: 0061013579. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 10/7/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Fine. 0060727535 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Fine. 0060727535 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Johnny Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: New. 0061013579 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Johnny Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: New. 0061013579 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Johnny Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: New. 0061013579 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cash: The Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Cash: The Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Cash: The Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 430 p. illustratioins read more
|
|
Cash: The Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny (Afterword by), and Carr, Patrick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061013577
ISBN: 0061013579
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Cash-the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny With Carr, Patrick
Edition: Reprinted Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Fine. Fine trade paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Positively Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: The Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small remainder mark on bottom of book, otherwise in fine condition-photo available upon request. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 01 October, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: The Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060727536
ISBN: 0060727535
Description: New. 0060727535 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |