New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cash: The Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cash: The Autobiography

by Johnny Cash

About this title: In his own words, "The Man in Black" sets the record straight--and dispels a few myths--as he looks unsparingly at his remarkable life: from his turbulent past to the joys of the present to his plans down the road. Here, too, are the friends of a lifetime, including Willie Nelson, Roy Orbison, Bob Dylan, and Dr. Billy Graham. As powerful and memorable as one of his classic songs, this autobiography is filled with the candor, wit, and wisdom of a man who has truly "walked the line". Includes 16 pages of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Johnny Cash: the Autobiography used book

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Good. 0061013579 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Good Plus. Light wear and creasing; sound book. B/w photos, barely cracked in middle. Life story of the legendary artist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography By Johnny Cash; Patrick Carr used book

Cash: the Autobiography By Johnny Cash; Patrick Carr

by Johnny Cash; Afterword-Jonny Cash; Collaborator-Patrick Carr

price: $3.04

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Very Good. No marks. Two creases on spine. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography used book

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $3.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Very Good. 0061013579 bottom cover is dog-eared/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny; Carr, Papatrick

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPaperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 16th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Very Good. 0060727535 Cover is Torn, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Very Good. 0060727535 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Johnny Cash the Autobiography used book

Johnny Cash the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny With Patrick Carr

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER PAPERBACK, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: FINE CONDITION. 0061013579 New afterword by Johnny Cash. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny W/ Patrick Carr

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 14th ptg thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Fine. 432 pp; 2 sections glossy b/w photos ISBN: 0061013579. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $5.32

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 10/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Fine. 0060727535 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography used book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $5.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Fine. 0060727535 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography new book

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: New. 0061013579 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography new book

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: New. 0061013579 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography new book

Johnny Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: New. 0061013579 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: The Autobiography new book

Cash: The Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prancing Pony Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: The Autobiography new book

Cash: The Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $6.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prancing Pony Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: The Autobiography used book

Cash: The Autobiography

by Johnny Cash

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 430 p. illustratioins read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: The Autobiography new book

Cash: The Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny (Afterword by), and Carr, Patrick

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061013577 ISBN: 0061013579

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cash-the Autobiography used book

Cash-the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny With Carr, Patrick

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Fine. Fine trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: The Autobiography used book

Cash: The Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small remainder mark on bottom of book, otherwise in fine condition-photo available upon request. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina Matyskela, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography new book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Johnny Cash

price: $11.73

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 01 October, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: The Autobiography new book

Cash: The Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $11.91

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash: the Autobiography new book

Cash: the Autobiography

by Cash, Johnny

price: $13.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060727536 ISBN: 0060727535

Description: New. 0060727535 Brand new merchandise! read more