» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intermediate Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Sullivan/Struve/Mazzarella Algebra Series was written to motivate students to "do the math" outside of the classroom through a design and organization that models what you do inside the classroom. The left-to-right annotations in the examples provide a teacher's voice through every step of the problem-solving process. The Sullivan exercise sets, which begin with Quick Checks to reinforce each example, present problem types of every possible derivation with a gradual increase in difficulty level. The new "Do the Math" Workbook acts as a companion to the text and to MyMathLab(R) by ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132196758 ISBN: 0132196751

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132196758 ISBN: 0132196751

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132196758 ISBN: 0132196751

Description: Acceptable. With CD! Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra With Cdrom

by Michael, III Sullivan, Katherine R. Struve

price: $4.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131992641 ISBN: 0131992643

Description: Like New. With CD! Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine R. Struve

price: $4.86

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Fair. CD included. Heavy water ripple/stain at top of every page. j1008rFast service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Intermediate Algebra With Cdrom

by Michael, III Sullivan, Katherine R. Struve

price: $5.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131992641 ISBN: 0131992643

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do the Math Workbook Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine Struve; Janet Mazzarella

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321593238 ISBN: 0321593235

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Do the Math Workbook Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine Struve; Janet Mazzarella

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321593238 ISBN: 0321593235

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan

price: $10.77

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131467750 ISBN: 0131467751

Description: Fair. Text with CD. No marks. Heavy cornerwear. annotated instructors. ecr34-9Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Sullivan, Michael; Struve, Katherine R.

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Good. 0131467735 Includes unopened disk. Has some pencil writing. Really Good Condition. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Do the Math Workbook Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine Struve; Janet Mazzarella

price: $17.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321593238 ISBN: 0321593235

Description: New. Brand new workbook, 2n edition! ! ! From California. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnacle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Intermediate Algebra

by Sullivan, Michael

price: $19.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice ISBN-13: 9780131467750 ISBN: 0131467751

Description: New. 0131467751 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra new book

Intermediate Algebra

by Sullivan, Michael; Struve, Katherine R.

price: $22.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: New. 0131467735. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Intermediate Algebra

by Sullivan, Michael

price: $23.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice ISBN-13: 9780131467750 ISBN: 0131467751

Description: New. 0131467751 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra new book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine R. Struve

price: $29.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: New. Unused textbook. May have minor to moderate shelfwear to cover/page edges. Text is free of writing/marks or highlights. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra new book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine R. Struve

price: $30.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: New. New/unused textbook. May have minor shelfwear to cover/page edges. Free of notes/highlights. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: emcdreams, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra Instructor's Solutions Manual

by Randy Gallaher

price: $34.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131467767 ISBN: 013146776X

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intermediate Algebra Instructor's Solutions Manual

by Randy Gallaher

price: $34.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131467767 ISBN: 013146776X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra*** new book

Intermediate Algebra***

by Sullivan, Michael, III, and Struve, Katherine R

price: $45.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321567529 ISBN: 0321567528

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ***NOTICE! ! ! A Brand New Annotated Instructor Edition WITH CD (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 FAIR used book

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 FAIR

by Sullivan, Michael, III, and Struve, Katherine R

price: $47.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 13338 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a FAIR CONDITION hardbound textbook of 874 pages titled " INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA " written by Sullivan and Struve and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-146773-5 ) This textbook does not include a CD ROM. (13338) There is no edition listed, so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows moderate to considerable cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are somewhat frayed with cardboard ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 GOOD used book

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 GOOD

by Sullivan, Michael, III, and Struve, Katherine R

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17721 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 874 pages titled " INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA " written by Sullivan and Struve and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-146773-5 ) This textbook includes an opened CD ROM. (17721) There is no edition listed, so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. Two of the four cover corners are somewhat frayed, revealing a bit ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 GOOD used book

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 GOOD

by Sullivan, Michael, III, and Struve, Katherine R

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17722 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 874 pages titled " INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA " written by Sullivan and Struve and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-146773-5 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (17722) There is no edition listed, so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook shows moderate cover, corner and edge wear. All four cover corners are somewhat frayed, revealing a bit of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Michael Sullivan; Katherine R. Struve

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Like New. Includes Sealed CD, Clean, Unmarked Copy, Tight Square Binding, Minor Edge wear on cover, One nick and one Corner tip beginning to wear to Boards, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 VG used book

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA SULLIVAN 2007 HB 0131467735 VG

by Sullivan, Michael, III, and Struve, Katherine R

price: $51.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 17775 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 874 pages titled " INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA " written by Sullivan and Struve and published in 2007 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-146773-5 ) This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM. (17775) There is no edition listed, so it can be assumed that this may be a First Edition. This textbook has only minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners and binding edges are slightly bent ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intermediate Algebra used book

Intermediate Algebra

by Sullivan III, Michael; Struve, Katherine R.

price: $67.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131467736 ISBN: 0131467735

Description: Very Good. Sealed CD included. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.