» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Marc Cotta Vaz, Patricia Rose Duignan

About this title: Includes a foreword by Steven Spielberg! The supernatural wonders of Ghostbusters. The lively three-dimensional toons from Who Framed Roger Rabbit? The unstoppable liquid-metal T-1000 cyborg of Terminator 2. The incredibly life-like digital dinosaurs of Jurassic Park. The thunderous African stampede in Jumanji. These award-winning special effects ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta And Duignan, Patricia Rose

price: $40.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition stated. The jacket is shelf worn with several shallow scratches on the the rear. The pages are clean and bright and the binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm new book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta; Lucas, George; Hales, Jonathan; Lucas, The George Star Wars, Episode Attack Of Clones II

price: $49.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: New in New jacket. In Perfect Condition. GIFT QUALITY WILL SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Light & Magic. Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic. Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz And Patricia Rose Duignan (Foreward By Steven Spielberg)

price: $49.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hardback Publisher: Ballantine Books / Del Ray Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-345-38152-1 330 p., profusel illustrated with full color, including several fold-out plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Light + Magic: Into the Digital Age used book

Industrial Light + Magic: Into the Digital Age

by Cotta Vaz, Mike And Patricia Rose Duignan

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. First edition. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Jacket has lightly rubbed edges and some scuffing to surfaces. Foreword by Steven Spielberg. 328 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm new book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta, and Duignan, Patricia Rose

price: $54.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: New in new dust jacket. 330 p. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm new book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Marc Cotta, and Duignan, Patricia Rose

price: $73.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz

price: $9.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz

price: $10.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta

price: $11.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Good. 0345381521 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta, And Patricia Rose Guignan

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Foreward by Steven Spieberg. This book chronicles Industrial Light & Magic's second monumental decade-from 1986 through the midnineties-and includes a special report on the latest groundbreaking visual effects in the 20th Anniversary Special Edition of Star Wars: A New Hope. 328 pages with numerous color photographs and several foldouts. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. An as new unread copy. (Note: large, heavy book-requires extra postage) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm (Hardcover) used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm (Hardcover)

price: $42.68

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Good. Nice Condition Official US 1st edition 1996 Hardcover w/DJ. Next Day Ship Guaranteed! No highlights, beautiful pictures and photographs, repaired binding, ex-library with markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wap Central Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz; Collaborator-Patricia Rose Duignan

price: $43.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Tight and clean in DJ with light wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta And Duignan, Patricia Rose

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark C..; Duignan, P. R.

price: $50.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: VG/VG. 0345381521. 1st ed. Gift inscription; edge soil. DJ shelfworn/scratched. No tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm new book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Duignan, Patricia Rose

price: $50.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345381521. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light and Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light and Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm new book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Marc Cotta And Duignan, Patricia Ro

price: $54.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: New. For more than twenty years, George Lucas and the technical wizards at ILM have literally changed the face of moviemaking with their stunning, often unbelievable, visual effects. Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm chronicles ILM's second... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz

price: $61.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm new book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz

price: $72.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Industrial Light + Magic Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light + Magic Into the Digital Realm

by Mark Cotta Vaz

price: $44.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. With a foreward by Steven Spielberg. In fine, clean, tight and unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Day Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Industrial Light & Magic-Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic-Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very Good. VAZ, MARK COTTA. Industrial Light & Magic-Into the Digital Realm. Ballantine Books, (1996). 328 pp., many color illus., f/v.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm used book

Industrial Light & Magic: Into the Digital Realm

by Vaz, Mark Cotta; Duignan, Patricia Rose

price: $42.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345381521 ISBN: 0345381521

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Extensive behind-the-scenes details of how the special effects for many well-known movies during the 1990s were pulled off, bridging the gap between model-and film-based effects and CGI. An excellent reference. With a few gatefold plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennium Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.