» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

About this title: When "New York Daily News" columnist Jami Bernard chose to chronicle her attempt to lose 100 pounds, her editor came up with the column's title, "Our Incredible Shrinking Critic." Jami's readers were so inspired that many decided to lose weight along with her. Bitingly funny, moving, and sometimes shocking, "The Incredible Shrinking Critic" offers tips, inspiring stories, and recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good in Good jacket. 243-V-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 9/7/2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventu... used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventu...

price: $2.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover---some shelf wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss new book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2006-09-07 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss new book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $3.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: New. 1583332626 Brand new in great cond. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting, My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting, My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss new book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss new book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2006-09-07 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Fine. By Jami Bernard; ISBN: 1583332626; Pub. : Avery; Pub. Date: 07 September, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.96 oz.; ADVANCE READING COPY, collectible. Includes original note from publishers to reviewers. Book is like new inside and out. by Jami Bernard; ISBN: 1583332626; Pub. : Avery; Pub. Date: 07 September, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.96 oz.; ADVANCE READING COPY, collectible. Includes original note from publishers to reviewers. Book is like new inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2006

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unread ARC. Corners slightly bent. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: As New in As New jacket. Looks new exc minor corner wear to jacket. Funny yet practical advice on dieting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds & Counting--My Excellent Adventur in Weight Loss (H) new book

Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds & Counting--My Excellent Adventur in Weight Loss (H)

by Bernard, Jami

price: $9.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Shrinking Critic-75 Pounds and Counting, My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

Incredible Shrinking Critic-75 Pounds and Counting, My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Bernard, Jami

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Avery 2006. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss used book

The Incredible Shrinking Critic: 75 Pounds and Counting: My Excellent Adventure in Weight Loss

by Jami Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9781583332627 ISBN: 1583332626

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.