|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: The Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
Monks of New Skete
About this title: Extensively revised and updated--featuring a fresh new design and photographs throughout--this new edition preserves the best components of the original classic and expands the book to cover new trends in training, new equipment (i.e. "invisible fences"), new reflections on the philosophical aspects of the dog/human relationship, and much more. Available in September 2002.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: The Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners (Revised & Updated Edition)
by
Skete, The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 9/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: Fair. 0316610003 NO DUST JACKET, HARDCOVER, HAS STAIN ON FORE EDGE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Vintage Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Vintage Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Vintage Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G. Vintage Hardcover (no dustjacket)-Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners (Revised & Updated Edition)
by
Skete, The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. 0316610003 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners (Revised & Updated Edition)
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: G. Vintage Hardcover (no dustjacket)-Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: The Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
Monks of New Skete
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
by
Skete The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Description: FR. Vintage Hardcover (no dustjacket)-Very Readable Condition-May Show General Wear-Small Stain on Book Edge-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners (Revised & Updated Edition)
by
Skete, The Monks Of New
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New. 0316610003 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friendthe Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
Monks Of New Skete
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New Hardcover, 336 pages. Revised. Little, Brown & Company (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dogs Best Friend
by
Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, UNITED STATES REVISED & UPDATED#E
Date Published: 1998 2#
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 242 X 160mm. 256 pgs. Helps the dog owner to understand his dog's nature, knowing when and how to discipline, and to select a breed that is appropriate to his life-style. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: Acceptable/ Markings in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light inking and underlining randomly throughout. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: Good in Good jacket. Heavy waterstains on fpd and ffep, light edgewear to dj, light scratches on front and back sides of dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Manual for Dog Owners
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Manual for Dog Owners
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: BRAND NEW. 0316610003. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: The Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
Monks of New Skete
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 2nd Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baboolia,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Manual for Dog Owners
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston and Toronto
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good- in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Moderate edge wear and surface wear to DJ. Text edges lightly soiled. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend
by
Monks Of New Skete (Cor)/ Monks Of New S
Edition: REV&UPDTD
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New Helps the dog owner to understand his dog's nature, knowing when and how to discipline, and to select a breed that is appropriate to his life-style. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316610001
ISBN: 0316610003
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: the Classic Training Manual for Dog Owners (Revised & Updated Edition)
by
The Monks Of New Skete
| | | |