» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hickory Furniture

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph R Kylloe (Photographer)

About this title: "Hickory Furniture" features fascinating history, contemporary finds, and more than 100 photographs of unique hickory furniture. Ralph Kylloe, the leading author on rustic design and furnishings, explores the history of hickory through illustrated vintage catalogs, museum and private collections, plus exquisite photography. With the growing interest on regional rustic furnishings, rustic art, and the natural rustic lifestyle, Kylloe has captured the significance of rustic furniture as an art form and the contribution that rustic artists make to the American artisan community. Although factory ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Very Good. 1586858092 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 8/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. 1586858092 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $7.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Fine. 1586858092 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $11.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. From the early decades of the twentieth century, our romance with hickory furniture has been perpetuated by our visits to national parks and grand old inns-Old Faithful Inn, Yellowstone National Park; Grand Canyon Lodge; Grove Park Inn, Asheville, North Carolina, for instance. Here we relax on hickory settees in spacious great rooms, rock in hickory chairs on porches, and eat in restaurants filled with hickory dining sets. In Hickory Furniture, rustic furniture and design expert Ralph ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph R (Photographer)

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: ISBN 1586858092. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket, with slight shelfwear to cover and jacket corners. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph R (Photographer)

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $7.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1586858092. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Collectibles. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 10.1 x 8.7 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $11.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $12.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph R.

price: $13.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Fine. 1586858092 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $18.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Small remainder mark else like new copy; Gibbs Smith, Publisher; 2006; Hardcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 30 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 1586858092. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City Date Published: 2006

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 4to, 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph R.

price: $25.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GIBBS SMITH PUB Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. Hickory Furniture From the early decades of the twentieth century, our romance with hickory furniture has been perpetuated by our visits to national parks and grand old inns-Old Faithful Inn, Yellowstone National Park; Grand Canyon Lodge; Grove Park... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $26.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Salt Lake City Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 144 pages. Red cloth cover, light wear to corners and edges of spine. Dust jacket has small tear on back top edge, light wear to edges. Inside is very clean. Many color and b&w photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Ralph Kylloe

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hickory Furniture used book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: Fine. 1586858092 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New. 1586858092 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Hickory Furniture new book

Hickory Furniture

by Kylloe, Ralph

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781586858094 ISBN: 1586858092

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark pink boards; illustrated jacket with title in yellow on maroon spine. Over 100 photographs of unique pieces of hickory furniture. Author Kylloe explores the foundations of the hickory furniture industry in Indiana. 144 pages. Jacket covered in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.