» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harbingers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Harbingers

by F Paul Wilson

About this title: Jack is singled out as the champion of one of the two supernatural forces contending for control of all human life on Earth. Neither of these forces is good or evil, just dangerous and amoral. Jack is desperate, and when hes desperate, things begin to blow up, and people begin to die.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack) used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers used book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel new book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $3.36

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel new book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $4.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers new book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $5.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: Very Good. 0765351390 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack) new book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (1st Ed. ) used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (1st Ed. )

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 336 pages, clean text, dust jacket has sticker residue. Smudge on fly page. "It starts off so simple: jack, still feeling down after the tragic events of INFERNAL, is hanging in Julio's when a regular named Timmy asks him for help. His teenage niece has been missing since that morning; the police say it's too early to worry, but Timmy knows something bad has happened...": read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack) new book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers new book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351395 ISBN: 0765351390

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 488 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Harbingers new book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. New. Slight shelf/edge wear to DJ possible, remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. New. Slight shelf/edge wear to DJ possible, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel new book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $11.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New. 076531276X Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers used book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper, in bubble wrap, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirstEditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel used book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $14.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Fine. 076531276X Stated First Edition. New. Pencil mark on cover page. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel new book

Harbingers: a Repairman Jack Novel

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New in New jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers (Repairman Jack) new book

Harbingers (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $15.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2006-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ May have slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers used book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 076531276x. A Repairman Jack Novel. An unread copy in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers used book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. This first edition hardcover book is in near fine condition with a little edge wear. The dust jacket is in very good conditon with a little edge and corner wear and a small fine scratch on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers used book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $18.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers new book

Harbingers

by Paul F. Wilson

price: $19.78

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 336 pages. 9.80 x 6.80 x 1.00 in. 22.4 oz. Series: Repairman Jack Series. Still recovering from the tragic events of Infernal, Repairman Jack is enlisted to search for a missing teenage girl, a seemingly innocent request that draws him into the most dangerous quest of his life and into the middle of a conflict between two supernatural forces vying for control of all human life on Earth. 30, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Harbingers new book

Harbingers

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2006-09-19 ISBN-13: 9780765312761 ISBN: 076531276X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780765312761. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Dan, The United States

"Another excellent book. Lots of things I wasn't expecting in this one. Wilson has done an excellent job of keeping the series fresh."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Steven, North Haven, CT

"I really enjoyed this Repairman Jack novel; it was a terrific story integrating all the elements of the fantasy part of the Repairman Jack saga as well as introducing some new elements, filling in some more prehistory, and raising new questions. The concept of Ally and Adversary reflect one interpretation of the chaotic yet ordered universe. Gia, Jack's love interest plays a significant role here, but once again seems somewhat out of place. Jack's relationship with Gia always seems off, and is the one weak part in this saga, although in this story her presence contributed significantly. Great read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Mitch, Bolton, ON, Canada

"I came back to Jack after a couple of years and instead of continuing where I left off, I jumped to this. I missed a lot of background, but the story kept me interested from start to finish. I will read the next one for sure."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 15, 2008
By Gigi, Concord, CA

"This is my favorite of the series so far...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Harbingers by F Paul Wilson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Infernal

Infernal

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.30!

Crisscross

Crisscross

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

The Haunted Air

The Haunted Air

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

Hosts

Hosts

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

Gateways

Gateways

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.92!

Bloodline

Bloodline

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!